MATTOON -- Lake Land College is proud to announce the 2017 summer graduates. Area graduates are listed below by hometowns:

Arcola

Andrea Cavazos, Certificate, Cosmetology; Hannah Schrock, Certificate, Cosmetology.

Arthur

Hannah Leal, Certificate, Esthetics; Adam Sickles, Certificate, Geospatial Technology.

Ashmore

Destiny Painter, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Bethany

Savannah Birch, Associate in Science, Pre-Veterinary Medicine; Baylee Knight, Certificate, Esthetics.

Casey

Jacquilynn Arnold, Certificate, Cosmetology; Sarah Lowe, Certificate, Cosmetology; Gavin Shawver, Certificate, Geospatial Technology.

Charleston

James Beech, Associate in Applied Science, IT-Network Administration; Kristen Byrnes, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Jeremy Cook, Associate in Arts, Business Administration; Taylor Culp, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Payton Davis, Associate in Science, Other Major; Blake Dunham, Associate in Arts, Political Science; Merve Efe, Certificate, Marketing; Alexandria Finn, Associate in Arts, Physical Education; Caleb Fuller, Associate in Science, Pre-Engineering; Lori Hughes, Certificate, Entrepreneurship, Certificate, Management, Associate in Applied Science, Management; Tabetha Kelley, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Noah Lynn, Associate in Arts, Physical Education; Ashley Orr, Associate in Arts, Criminal Justice; Sierra Pendergast-White, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Courtney Sager, Associate in Arts, Psychology; Ashley White, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Effingham

Sarah Bloemker, Certificate, Esthetics; Bethany Custer, Associate in Applied Science, Human Services - Psychology; Grant Followell, Certificate, Computer Technician; Sally Furry, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Steven Gray, Certificate, Paramedical Services; Jonnah Grove, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Kathryn Harrison, Associate in Applied Science, Human Services - Psychology; Reed Higgs, Certificate, Ag Power Technology; Luke Jansen, Certificate, Geospatial Technology; Michael Kasdorf, Associate in Science, Pre-Medicine; Jessie McLaughlin, Certificate, Cosmetology; Tara Payne, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Jordan Probst, Certificate, Ag Power Technology; Jacob Roepke, Certificate, Ag Power Technology; Elizabeth Ruholl, Associate in Science, Special Education; Adam Seiler, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Victoria Sims, Certificate, Desktop Publishing Graphic Design, Associate in Applied Science, Desktop Publishing Graphic Design; Kelsie Veach, Associate in Arts, Business Administration; Ralph Walters, Associate in Applied Science, IT-Programming.

Gays

Aaron Murdock, Associate in Applied Science, Welding.

Greenup

Shannon Dearing, Certificate, Esthetics; Megan Grissom, Associate in Applied Science, Marketing; Paige Stuart, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Jason Wingler, Certificate, Programmable Logic Controllers, Certificate, Industrial Maintenance, Associate in Applied Science, Mechanical-Electrical Technology.

Hindsboro

Jordan Hawkins, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Kansas

Jill Welter, Certificate, Cosmetology.

Lovington

Tara Balkan, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Emily Harlin, Certificate, Practical Nursing, Associate in Liberal Studies; Darian Hays, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Mattoon

Ashley Bialeschki, Certificate, Cosmetology; Nathaniel Brettin, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Alicia Brien, Certificate, Office Receptionist; Melanie Bullock, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Ripley Cavazos, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Brandon Crozier, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Misty Enloe, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Estiven Estacio, Associate in Science, Pre-Physical Therapy; Alyssa Estes, Certificate, Cosmetology; Whitney Gage, Certificate, Paramedical Services; Sara Graham, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Carolyn Green, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Ian Grzelak, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Brianna Hall, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Lauren Haskins, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Taylor Janes, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Lindsay Knight, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Teah Lawson, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Christian Rahim Mboma Mandamuna, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Douglas McClellan, Associate in Arts, Criminal Justice; Alyssa Nichols, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Amber O'Dell, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Hannah Prevo, Associate in Science, Bioscience Non-Teaching; Jack Raboin, Associate in Arts, Psychology; Shelby Raboin, Associate in Liberal Studies; Jackson Ritter, Associate in Science, Conservation/Pre-Forestry; Lacie Sanderson, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Jackson Tinch, Associate in Arts, Liberal Arts; Shane Trevino, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology; Olivia Turner, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Tyler Winkleblack, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Neoga

Taylor Baker, Associate in Science, Agriculture, Associate in Liberal Studies; Madison Easton, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Lauren Keck, Associate in Science, Other Major; Logan Malcome, Certificate, IT-Computer Game Development; Madeline Morrison, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Lauren Romack, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Oakland

Autumn Meyer, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Paris

Nathaniel Corey, Certificate, Cosmetology; Sabria Cox, Certificate, Cosmetology; Mikayla Downs, Associate in Science, Early Childhood Education; Lindsey Griffin, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Amanda Roberts, Associate in Science, Business Administration.

Shelbyville

Jacklynn Beck, Certificate, Geospatial Technology; Rachel Fox, Associate in Science, Pre-Medicine; Chase Quick, Certificate, Basic Welding, Associate in Applied Science, Welding; Amanda Starwalt, Associate in Arts, Speech Communication; Zachary Thomas, Certificate, Computer Technician; Dawn Toberman, Associate in Applied Science, Child and Family Services.

Shumway

Caylee Roberson, Certificate, Office Support Specialist, Associate in Applied Science, Office Assistant-Executive.

Sigel

Kristin Deters, Associate in Liberal Studies; LaKaylee Ordner, Associate in Science, Pre-Nursing; Andrew Probst, Associate in Applied Science, Agriculture Business & Supply; Ashley Stodden, Associate in Arts, Undecided.

Stewardson

Rachelle Rexroat, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Rachel Schultz, Associate in Science, Business Administration.

Strasburg

Christopher Kessler, Certificate, Management, Certificate, Professional Sales, Certificate, Marketing, Associate in Applied Science, Management; Ashlee Tharp, Certificate, Medical Coding Specialist, Associate in Applied Science, Medical Coding & Health Information.

Sullivan

Maggie Carroll, Associate in Science, Other Major; Sydney Clawson, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Micah Dickens, Associate in Liberal Studies; Peyton Hagerman, Associate in Science, Business Administration; Lindsey Henderson, Associate in Arts, Criminal Justice; Ariel Heppe, Certificate, Ag Business, Associate in Applied Science, Agriculture Business & Supply; Heather Murphy, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Ashley Purvis, Certificate, Medical Coding Specialist; Justine Risley, Certificate, Cosmetology; Beth Thompson, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Toledo

Kodie Martin, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Myrna Morris, Associate in Science, Bioscience Non-Teaching; Wendy Radtke, Certificate, Practical Nursing; Patrick Utter, Certificate, Sustainable Energy, Certificate, Renewable Energy Technician, Associate in Applied Science, Renewable Energy; Jonathan Welch, Certificate, Management, Certificate, Professional Sales, Certificate, Marketing, Associate in Applied Science, Management.

Tuscola

Marissa Bratten, Certificate, Cosmetology; Chelsey Chupp, Certificate, Cosmetology; Amanda Dobson, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Westfield

Alexa Sims, Certificate, Practical Nursing.

Windsor

Gretchen Getz, Associate in Liberal Studies; Dalton Howard, Certificate, Paramedical Services.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments