IHSA CLASS 1A BOYS’ BASEKTBALL REGIONAL SCHEDULE

2013-02-18T22:20:00Z 2013-02-19T10:40:23Z IHSA CLASS 1A BOYS’ BASEKTBALL REGIONAL SCHEDULE JG-TC.com
February 18, 2013 10:20 pm

(seeds in parentheses)

At Dieterich

Monday

Game 1: Neoga (5) 67, Hutsonville-Palestine (4) 47

Today

Game 2: Martinsville (7) at Dieterich (2), 6 p.m.

Game 3: Windsor (6) vs. Stewardson-Strasburg (3), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 4: Neoga vs. Oblong (1), 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 5: Winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 6: Winner of game 4 vs. winner of game 5, 7:30 p.m. championship, winner advances to the Altamont Sectional vs. winner of Woodlawn Regional, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 26

At Arcola

Today

Game 1: Bement (4) vs. Cerro Gordo (5),  7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 2: Arthur-Lovington (2) vs. Atwood-Hammond (7), 6 p.m.

Game 3: Okaw Valley (3) vs. Arcola (6), 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 4: Winner of game 1 vs. Central A&M (1), 6 p.m.

Game 5: Winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 6: Winner of game 4 vs. winner of game 5, 7:30 p.m. championship, winner advances to the Danville Schlarman Sectional vs. winner of Chrisman Regional, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 27

At Chrisman

Today

Game 1: Chrisman (4) vs. Milford (5), 6 p.m.

Game 2: Danville Schlarman (3) vs. Tri-County (5), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 3: Winner of game 1 vs. Salt Fork (1), 6 p.m.

Game 4: Winner of game 2 vs. Shiloh (2), 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 5: Winner of game 3 vs. Winner of game 4, 7:30 p.m. championship, winner advances to the Danville Schlarman Sectional vs. winner of Arcola Regional, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 27.

IHSA CLASS 2A BOYS’ BASKETBALL REGIONAL SCHEDULE

At Newton

Monday

Game 1: Marshall (4) 60, Cumberland (5) 35

Today

Game 2: Marshall vs. Robinson (1), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 3: Casey-Westfield (2) vs. Newton (3), 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 4: Winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3, 7:30 p.m. championship, winner advances to the Greenville Sectional vs. winner of Breese Central Regional, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 27

At Auburn

Monday

Game 1: Auburn (4) 65, North Greene (5) 50

Game 2: Macon Meridian (6) 62, Shelbyville (3) 42

Today

Game 3: Auburn vs. Pana (1), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 4: Macon Meridian vs. North Mac (2), 7: 30 p.m.

Friday

Game 5: Winner of game 3 vs. winner of game 4, 7:30 p.m. championship, winner advances to the Beardstown Sectional vs. winner of Warsaw Regional, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 26

At Sullivan

Monday

Game 1: Sullivan (4) 60, Paris 40

Game 2: Tolono Unity (2) 58, Tuscola (6) 48

Wednesday

Game 3: Sullivan vs. Monticello (1), 6 p.m.

Game 4: Tolono Unity vs. St. Thomas More (2), 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 5: Winner of game 3 vs. winner of game 4, 7:30 p.m. championship, winner advances to the Tolono Unity Sectional vs. winner of Clifton Central Regional, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 26

Copyright 2015 JG-TC.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Activate subscription button gif

Deals, Offers & Events

More Offers

Follow the JG-TC

Featured Businesses

More Businesses

Speak up

Loading…

Have you started planning a summer vacation yet?

View Results