You are the owner of this article.
First quarter honors announced at Mattoon High School

First quarter honors announced at Mattoon High School

{{featured_button_text}}

MATTOON -- First quarter honors at Mattoon High School have been announced.

Freshmen

High honors: Faith Alvis, Ephraim Annis, Chase Armstrong, Cooper Bergstrom, Ava Bowen, Meredith Brich, Andrew Brinkschroeder, Matthew Carpenter, Jenaya Carter, Katie Clatfelter, Whitley Dearing, Jillian Deters, Josiah Donaldson, Katie Douglas, Gannon Dow, Paige Farmer, Samuel Ferrar, Matthew Gordon, Mackenzie Harford, Aubrie Hout, Averie Hout, Nathanael Huddleston, Anna Jurka, Piper Klinghammer, Grace Lange, Skyler Mansfield, Cadance McDaniel, Holly McReynolds, Faith Niebrugge, Carson Owen, Gabriel Parks, Emma Plunkett, Brett Porter, Chloe Pruitt, Lauryn Samuelson, Rebekah Sharp, Averie Smith, Isabella Smith, Halle Stanley, Ana Villalobos, Hannah White, Tejas Zala.

Honors: Ethan Bahney, Amanda Bailey, Olivia Carroll, Joshua Carter, Lyssa Cash, Ashton Caughran, Darrian Chasteen, Natalee Clover, Mya Cobb, Maya Cook, Samantha Copsy, Joleigh Cougill, Timothy Crask, Brock Davee, Caroline Davis, Alexis Denning, Kennady Drennan, Ivie Edwards, Ella Farris, Thomas Followell, Quincy Hamilton, Kathryn Hampton, Dakota Hensley, Trenton Hettinger, Nicholas Hurt, Haylie Hutton, Kristofer Jacobs, Chloe Jobe, Ellen Kolpin, Jesse Mast, Katelyn McElwee, Emma Mingus, Grace Niemeyer, Jaiden Ordner, Annelise Overmyer, Courtney Platz, Gavin Plummer, Ethan Pope, Morgan Prahl, Justyce Prather, Mallory Ramage, Marina Rhine, Kaiden Rice, Jared Ruiz, Megan Russell, Isabel Spear, Aidan Spurgeon, Keylee Stoneburner, Arissa Warner, Bryanna Welch, Zachary Wetzel, Derrius White.

Sophomores

High honors: Sydney Allee, Whitley Ames, Nate Annis, Mollie Auer, Canyn Borntrager, Mackenzie Bratton, Delainey Bryant, Nivea Bryant, Abigail Carter, Andrew Coffey, Kyndall Croft, Rebecca Croy, Alexis Davison, Alexis Donner, Nicholas Fanelli, Pierce Farmer, Nolan Fogarty, Shanan Fowler, Kaden Fultz, Ginger Gardner, Tyson Gass, Gavin Gonzalez, Xylia Greeson, Mallory Grissom, Kylie Haacke, Callan Haldorsen, Ryleigh Hawkins, Pierson Hooten, Hannah Hopper, Berkley Howell, Haley Hubbart, Tess Huene, Stephanie Hunt, Amira Johnson, Meade Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Jaelynn Kemper, Abbie Kennell, Kegan Kirts, Lucas Landrus, Raven Morrison, Anna Morton, Julia Pearson, Joshua Ramage, Tinley Risinger, Colton Romine, Nico Scott, James Shamdin, Madeline Sharp, Elaina Short, Dakota Spencer, Allison Stapleton, Laura Stream, Raegan Swearingen, Tanille Thompson, Aryah Turner, Maggie Uphoff, Joseph Upton, Chloe Williamson, Richard Wright.

Honors: Delaney Abbott, Olen Ames, Zachary Andersen, Destyne Arthur, Kenadie Austin, Austin Baker, Kendra Bialeschki, Michael Brabec, Austin Britt, Tristan Burch, Dillon Burton, Liliana Carter, Michaela Colbert, Terry Colombo, Christina Connelly, Caiden Decker, Christopher Drummond, Magnificent Fauke, Kaylee Fisher, Nichole Fulk, Madison Fuller, Ellie Gass, Chloe Grasl, Avalon Harley, Alisha Harlin, Grace Helms, Benjamin Himes, Benjamin Hinton, Gage Hoene, Jayde Hoshauer, Alex Houser, Lindsey Howard, Spencer Jackson, Nikolaus James, Jason Jiang, Patricia Kelley, Mackenzie Kirby, Emilee Kuhn, Jane-Ann Logue, Jonathan Mast, Alexis McElwee, Madison Miller, Lauren Monterusso, Lainey Newby, Tanner Nichols, Logan Niemeyer, Macy Overton, Marcus Pullen, Dominic Reeves, Ali Rueff, Sean Sanders, Hannah Schrock, Grace Sewell, Xiola Seymour, Zachary Shick, Gabrielle Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Preston Smith, Cyrus Steele, Emily Stortzum, DeAnna Tell, Camron Thomas, Megan Thomas, Maddie Thomason, Zoie Thomason, Ian Turner, Gavin Wallace, Taylor Warren, Morgan Weaver, Hayden Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Christopher Winograd.

Juniors

High honors: Dylan Armstrong, Sadie Armstrong, Emmagyn Barr, Kennedy Bateman, Savannah Bernobich, Meah Butler, Sydney Camfield, Quincy Collings, Kacie Collinsworth, Dalton Compton, Coby Comstock, Drew Cummings, Perry Curtis, Kirsten Dicus, Zachary Diebel, Grace Earp, Ian Fauke, Spencer Ferrar, Colby Filipiak, Sarah Focht, Alyssa Garcia, Joseph Garner, Shane Ghere, Peyton Gill, Isabel Grant, Houstis Haldorsen, Chaselyn Himes, Jacob Hingson, Izabella Hooker, Kathryn Jacobs, Jagger Jordan, Alex Junge, Landon Kasey, Krista Kingery, Ian Kracinski, Sam Kracinski, Chancellor Kremer, Madison MacDonald, Anna Maleske, Taylor McClain, Jimissy McIntyre, Josiah Morton, Ana Munoz, Lynsey Overton, Noelle Parkerson, Brody Polk, Allison Prater, Asher Prater, Carter Pruitt, Jacob Ramage, Isaac Ray, Brian Reardon, Hannah Redfern, Chandler Rhine, Payton Rich, Adrian Rodriguez, Tobias Sanders, Blake Sapp, Jordan Sapp, Mickenze Schofield, Noah Scott, Lauryn Smith, Trevor Smyser, Harrison Spraker, Grace Stamps, Hayden Stanley, Kaitlyn Walker, Wyatt Webb, Jakob Weder, Kira Wolf.

Honors: Colten Alwardt, Kambelle Ashmore, Tayelor Barnes, Claire Beck, Bianca Beltran, Morgan Bills, Brya Black, Joshua Bourassa, Keller Brady, Ian Brandel, RyLee Bryan, Jett Butler, Nickeisheona Carey, Rylee Carrell, Jonathen Carroll, Nathanial Carter, Reagan Daubs, Makayla Devall, Alexus DiBartolomeo, Faith Duggins, Izabella Edwards, Shyana Farrell, Destanie Garza, Lucas Grzelak, Aaron Hardin, Marshall Hopper, Zackery Jennings, Kaleb Johanpeter, Gavin Jones, Whitney Keith, Makenzie Kelley, Laney Kelmel, Braedon Kielbasa, David Klapp, Cameron Knierim, Joseph Little, Aleigha Long, Caymon Lopez, Hannah Mansfield, Brandon McDowell, Gavin Miller, Hallie Niemerg, Laura Parkman, Benjamin Perry, Yessenia Ruiz, Jordan Scott, Kynley Scott, Amber Shores, Alexander Shumway, Tirah Simmons, Beau Simpson, Sanora Stare, Carson Strong, MacKenzie Thomas, Lance Thorne, Haiden Wickline, Destini Woodland, Joshua Woodward, Mason Wright, Alexander Yardley, Charisma Zike.

Seniors

High honors: Abigail Allen, Hannah Alvis, Hannah Andersen, Jordan Annis, Abigail Ashe, Travis Bailey, Connor Barnes, Haley Beals, Annabelle Becker, Savannah Brich, Amari Brown, Andrew Capitosti, Daniel Carpenter, Grace Conyers, Taylor Dallas, McKenzee Davee, Gracie Dow, Kandaice Dyer, Jed Eaton, Brooklyn Edwards, Chyna Edwards, Douglas Emenecker, Nicholas Eveland, Jacob Ghere, Mackenzie Graham, Mackenzie Henderson, Maia Huddleston, Kyanna Irizarry, Cheyenne Jones, Matteson Mahlmeister, Addison McMillan, Taylor Niles, Tucker Overton, Griffin Paul, Mason Phipps, Morgan Rankins, Hannah Rose Retzer, Keegan Rhodes, Gunner Runyon, Katherine Shamdin, Kasey Sheedy, Payton Smith, Spencer Smith, Summerlyn Smith, Zachary Smith, Taylor Spidle, Jacob Spitz, Jacob Uphoff, Abbey Vieth, Morgan Warren, Kelly Williams.

Honors: Matthew Ashby, Mariah Ball, Barbara Barquin, Brett Baughman, Caleb Bennett, Reese Bergstrom, Destiny Bialeschki, Hayden Birdsong, Madison Bitting, Faith Black, Jacob Brown, Mahayla Bryant, Avery Burrell, Katherine Carter-Alvis, Brooklyn Chaney, Caleb Coleman, Michael Conlin, Mikala Couch, Andrew Cox, Matthew Cox, Aaron Creel, Alyssa Deremiah, Kyla Doty, Malinda Dowling, Kyah Eastin, Donovan Ferguson, Lindsay Ferris, Ian French, Brittany Fulk, Brooke Fuller, Londyn Fultz, Ronnie Garvin, Jillian Hall-Allen, Alyssa Harris, Olivia Hayden, Jordan Heinbaugh, Kia Herschberger, Alexander Heuerman, Kelly Hilgenberg, Braydon Hunt, Kaden Hyland, Ivy Jordan, Richard Kasper, Reed Kelly, Brett Kennell, Gunner Laughhunn, Alexander Lensink, Elisha Lunsford, Jacob Mathias, Grace McDowell, John Meyer, Eden Miller, Haleigh Miller, Macayle Miller, Megan Miller, Alyssa Mitchell, Juliette Morrow, Kelsey Nelson, Jackson Nichols, Andrew Niemerg, Jaydon Noe, Sergio Nunez, Lauren O'Brien, Jolie Osborn, Morgan Otto, Derek Owens, Devin Perry, Allison Petak, Emma Philpott, Jack Pilson, Logan Plummer, Lauren Plush, Jadyn Princko, Keleila Princko, Kendall Rainwater, Ayden Rappe, Renee Rawlings, Alexandria Ray, Tanner Romine, Flannery Sanders, Micah Sewell, Sue Shirley, Brock Smith, Taylor Starwalt, Jacob Stewart, Jerry Stewart, Austin Stortzum, Jarad Turner, Marko Verdin, Carlee Wallace, Cheyanne Ward, Chloe Warf, Lance Warfel, Ella Weaver, Caitlin Wheeler, Jacob White, Isabelle Whitney, Jacob Wiebking, Cortnee Wilson, Benjamin Winograd, Myles Woodard, Dulani Woodland, Jaclyn Wright.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News