Subscribe for 33¢ / day

CHARLESTON -- More than 745 undergraduate students have been named to the Eastern Illinois University fall 2017 dean's list.

The dean's list at EIU recognizes undergraduates with a declared major whose academic performance has been excellent. Students who achieve a grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (on a 4.00 scale) while completing a minimum of 12 graded semester hours, excluding credit/no credit grades, in a fall or spring semester will be named to the list.

Arcola: Tina Bien, Hanna Myers, Brett Poorman, Danielle Stelsel.

Arthur: Ashley Stutzman, Kendra Watkins.

Atwood: Nicholas Appleby, Austin Bialeschki, Colton Yeakley.

Bethany: Savannah Birch, Blair Monroe, Hallel Ruppert.

Camargo: Chantell Bonham, Eric Woolley.

Casey: Olivia Oakley.

Charleston: Tabitha Archer, Addison Bayer, Melissa Bollan, Donovan Brandt, Kaleb Brown, Ashlee Burton, Aaron Callaway, Alicia Carlson, Devyn Chapman, Kamae Coffey, Megan Cooper, Jacey Dillon, Allison Endsley, Madison Fisher, Steven Fishman, Caleb Fuller, Gena Geis, Alexander Gowin, Kristen Heckel, Jada Huddlestun, Maya Hunter, Christina Jenkins, Susan Jenkins, Yeon Tak Kim, Logan Klepzig, Shelby Linder, Vanessa Lopez, Albert Maizel, Jessica Mathon, Muhammad Mazlan, Lauren Mellott, Jamealiah Milanovic, Miranda Miller, Edwyn Mitchell, Taylor Monahan, Sydney Morgan, Sydney Oakley, Jeffrey Okrasinski, Ashley Orr, Elizabeth Pasieta, Douglas Pfeiffer, Christopher Phillips, Carly Quaco, Rodney Rote, MacKenzie Scroggins, Corrine Slabach, Aramis Smith, Maddalyn Smith, Arielle Starkey, Evan Storm, James Sweeney, Alexandra Teal, Phoenix Tupper, Jackie Wake, Emma Walker, Shawn Walker, Liliana Walsh, Amanda Weidler, Cailin Wilhelm, Dallas Wilson, Joseph Winkler, Bowen Xiong.

Effingham: Sarah Allen, Dydra Arnold, Andrew Hansen, Danaille Huffman, Kaitlyn Laskowski, Brittany Phillips, Jenalee Reardon, Morgan Wilson.

Findlay: Samantha Carter.

Gays: James Hortenstine.

Greenup: Sarah Hall, Makenzie Hayden, Cody Hollensbe, Zachary Thomas.

Hindsboro: Nickolas Hendrix, Alexandrea Hudson.

Humboldt: David Thompson.

Kansas: Chelsea Allen-Labaume, Maddie Flesner, Ashton Wilson.

Marshall: Steven Oldham.

Martinsville: Jordan Norton.

Mattoon: Jaida Brockman, David Browning, Brooke Cox, Macie Drum, Breanna Easton, Kathryn Ervin, Dylan Eveland, Tommy Harmon, Blake Hawkins, Alyssa Hilbert, Creed Janes, Rachel Kaiser, Benjamin Karpus, Tailor Kline, Hunter Levingston, Derek Pierce, Jennifer Reid, Whitney Smith, Marlo Spidle, Austin Warrem, Mikayla Willoughby.

Neoga: Emma Baker, Molly Baker, Kieran Effner, Joseph Goldstein, Taylor Gresens, Cassidy Strohl, Erin Walk, Rebecca Warfel, Jessica Watson.

Oakland: Chelsy Lorance.

Paris: Brianna Burch, Johnathan Jones, Everett Lau.

Shelbyville: Elizabeth Carswell, Savannah Carswell, Breanna Davis, Taylor Finks, Alissa Hudson, Kelsey Toland.

Stewardson: Madison Antrim, Kaitlin Slifer.

Strasburg: Tori Daniels, Claire Pfeiffer, Morgan Stremming.

Sullivan: Melanie Adams, Carlton Harris, Aaron Jones, Keegan Kruckeberg, Summer McClain, Kirk Whitaker, Torie Wiley.

Toledo: Tyler Ingram, Jacob Venatta.

Tuscola: Dalani Little.

Westfield: Hannah Gilbert, Wyatt Young.

Windsor: Gabriel Palmer, Anson Tilford, Cole Tilford, Paige Woolard.

0
0
0
0
0

News Clerk/Obits

Load comments