{{featured_button_text}}

Area students receiving academic honors include:

Jefferson Elementary School

First Quarter

Straight A's

Fourth Grade: Ember Addams, Cameron Barnes, Ella Bell, Quinn Cookson, Owen Davis, Carter Fehrenbacher, Braxton Floyd, Alexis Griffith, Maliyah Harrison, Shaniya Henderson, Mallory Homann, Lainie Keefer, Riley Lester, Ares Long, Candice McNutt, Colby Metzger, Melaina Morrisson, Benjamin Newberry, Kyujin Park Wharram, Lake Plummer, Maddox Salee, Bristol Schrock, Henry Schultz, Jonathan Sharp, Elizabeth Snider, Maddelynn Terrell, Taha Toqeer, Ella Viertel, Lauren Wahls, Henry Watson, Mckinley Wood.

Fifth Grade: Haya Abou Zaid, Russell Applegate, Jacob Baji, Garth Baumann, Charlotte Bennett, Cash Biggs, Evelyn Brooks, Landon Carrasco, Autumn Carson, Abbigail Carter, Alexandru Chiritescu, Rosslyn Chism, Lillian Clark, Mathew Coartney, Abigail Davidson, Anaya Douglas, Alexa Eckley, Madilyn Entrican, Camden Gordon, Gaven Harl, Mark Harris, Carson Haycraft, Taylor Hein, Tyler Helton, Ella Hinds, Andrea Hogan, Ryan Howarth, Gillian Irons, Jerry Knapp, Jadyn Koester, Rylee Lewis, Shaniya Lewis, Vincent Lozano, Mya Madlem, Aubrey Miller, Charlie Milton, River Monjardin, Clara Moran, Maya Newell, Joshua Peterson, Brooklyn Phillips, Sadie Phillips, Ella Price, Ellie Robinson, Taylor Rook, Bardia Saharkhiz, Kayla Schmieder, Alexander Schuetz, Julian Stanley, Savannah Stephens Gray, Olivia Thomas, Vincent Torrepalma, Allison Ulm, David Walsh, Aidan Wayne, Emsley White, Leo Zan.

Sixth Grade: Macie Babbs, Avery Beals, Isabelle Brown, Jonathan Brown, Rachel Bumatayo, Taryn Cole, Lennon Diliberti, Soren Flygare, Willow Fuller, Lillianne Gannaway, Allyson Gonzalez, Kaylin Hawk, Aubrey Hunter, Alyssa Johnson, Brock Johnson, Luke Kennedy, Blaine Lemons, Sydney Livingston, Alexander Matheny, Yasemin Mavi, Hudson Meister, Tyler Oakley, Elsie Parsley, Averie Paul, Christine Pschirrer, Taylyr Reinhard, Kendall Rook, David Schuetz, Ella Shute, Dalton Stout, Owen Stranz, Anamae Stratton, Rohen Walters, Mekenzie Wanek Clementi, Bryan Woodley.

 

High honors

Fourth Grade: Luke Anderson, Jude Bailey Hutson, Brandt Baker, Samuel Bates, Reya Boyer, Tyce Brady, Kaylin Cassiday, Cooper Clarke, Brayden Cobb, Liam Corrigan, Noah Fonner, Phoebe Frey, Audrey Gates, Laron Gordon, Brenner Harris, Matthew Hayes, Shooter Hughes, Callie Lawrence, Aiyanah Maldonado, Jarrett McCollum, Jackalyn McKibben, Jaylen Miller, Bryson Murbarger, Kyler Partlow, Carlton Patterson Jr., Elijah Peterson, Amery Pfennig, Christian Phillips, Jobe Pine, Ava Rardin, Talon Reinhard, Joseph Robinson, Ryan Sefried, Bentley Shirley, Zion Smith, Sam Spoonhour, Joshua Stewart, Brynn Symonds, Blaine Taylor Lutz, Lily Thomas, Abel Truex, Kennedy White, Brody Wilson, Cody Wilson, Taylor Woodall, Elijah Wright, Faik Zendeli.

Fifth Grade: Wyatt Austin, Chase Barker, Gunner Barr, Bailey Blythe, Reid Brinkerhoff, Kelsey Bryan, Grady Cain, Mikaylah Chancellor, Alexandra Clayton, Addyson Cook, Hailey Cougill, Sydney David, Kaden Donley, Carter Dukeman, Lauren Ealy, Karley Eastman, Dray Sean Eich, Noah Evans, Reece Good, Braxton Hanner, Jayce Johnson, Elle Karrick, Connor Mayall, Braylen McDermand, Carson Packer, Hudson Paul, Shelbie Pollard, Briar Price, Kathryn Robinson, Abigail Robison, Landon Shafer, Waylon Shaffer, Tucker Shotts, Brayden Snider, Nevaeh Spears, Amanda Staggs, Catharine Staggs, Natalie Starwalt, Natalie Stine, Kirk Swensen, Lane Ueleke, Rylee Vicory, Marlie Ward, Benjamin Waterman, Arianna Weiss, Grady White, Sabrina White, Rylan Youngblood, Vladislava Zakharchuk, Robert Zerbst IV, Marlee Zuniga.

Sixth Grade: Lois Baker, Elliot Bennett, Jace Boyce, Hayden Bradford, Arabella Combs, Jonah Cook, Addison Daugherty, Timothy Davidson, Maggie Englum, Samantha Fehrenbacher, Mackenzie Forth, Kira Fuqua, Alexis Goddard, Brock Hanner, Dane Hutchcraft, Tenia Johnson, Emma Karbassioon, Ryan Kessler, Cambree Kile, Chase King, Will Klipp Kuo, Cassidy Logue, Dylan Lowell, Audrey Morris, Ruth Okrasinski, Cooper Pounds, Ashlyn Reedy, Julianna Richardson, Aedan Rigg, Katherine Robinson, Mason Shirley, Samuel Slightom, Jacey Smith, Ellie Strader, Molly Stranz, Elizabeth Swies, Quinn Taylor, Conner Thomas, Danner Vanhise, Audrianna Villalobos, Max Weber.

Honors

Fourth Grade: Yi Chen, Madison Clark, Alexander Cross, Bailee Decker, Brantley Denson, Brooklynn Dotson, Zion Douglas, Brayden Fuller, Hadley Gates, Megan Good, Elijah Heise, Layla Hemmingway, Makaelah Holstone, Dylan Johnson, Olivia Kelley, Aaliyah Lovell, Carson Malone, Dylan Milton, Carson Newell, Noah Northrop, Annette Rinehart, Serenity Rios, Riley Shannon, Thea Stone, Austin Thompson, Brayden Thompson, Sophia Thompson, Trotter Titus, Teigan Towell, Mariah Waddell, Olivia Willenborg, Raven Wogoman.

Fifth Grade: Hunter Bell, Cameron Bonner, Layla Boyette, Joseph Breazeale, Raylin Cox, Bryton Duzan, Alexander England, Heighden Fairley, Brooklynn Hallowell, Gage Hartley, Meredith Harvey, Aiden Himes, Samaya Holdman, Abel Jenkins, Braxton Lake, Jaymison Macaluso, Jaxson Miller, Alexander Morgan, Colby Myerscough, Jacob Reed, Olivia Rios, Amelia Staton, Ian Stites, Brodie Stratton, Jayden Wright.

Sixth Grade: Lillian Anderson, Landon Bell, Olivia Blagg, Darrein Colman, Halli Easton, Maddison Easton, Jaxon Epperson, Ashlyn Evans, Charles Gaines, Jonah Harvey, Carson Hayes, Brian Huston, Morgan Krone, Cole Lemmon, Miranda McBride, Logan McPeak, Josie Meador, Jaxon Morris, LaNesha Nailing, Eliana O’Brien, Cage Parks, Preston Pollard, Addyson Porter, Lucas Ross, Drew Schwartz, Cheyenne Shuey, Kayla Spears, Zane Tanner, Sydney Thompson, Ameila Tribble, Veronica Uphoff, Valarie Varallo, Daphne Walton, Madisyn Watson, Savannah Wines, Tessa Wright, King Young Booths.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Kansas Junior and High School

High Honors

Seventh Grade: No honors.

Eighth Grade: Emily Drummond, Katey Ehlers, Ella Noel.

Freshmen: Brooke Baker, Jackson Ehlers.

Sophomores: Dalton Ludington.

Juniors: Caleb Davidson, Melia Eskew, Aydonne Sutton.

Seniors: Nick Mitchell, Ann Brown, Grace Harmon, Cailynne Phillips, Keely Sutton.

Honors

Seventh grade: Austin Bolton, Rick Brandenburg, Tajanae Calloway, Nate Eskew, Brooklynn Hall, Justin Morris, Madilynn Rideout, Taylor Salvato.

Eighth Grade: Kaitlyn Brandenburg, Wyatt Gilbert, Carson Harmon, Todd Morris, Ryellie Roberts.

Freshmen: J.T. Clore, Wyatt Knoll, Jonathan Melton, Carter Phillips, Collin Rhoads, McKinsey Tate.

Sophomores: Lilly Burnside, Jacob Caldwell, Alexis Gallion, Jakob Jones, Aaron McMichael, Meredith Morrisey, Olivia Noel, Electra Starr.

Juniors: Grace Bartels, Dameon Bolton, Levi Coonce, Megan Fulk, Marita King, Zoie Parker, Tomas Rideout.

Seniors: Dalton Eslinger,  Natalee Gough,  Camden Harmon, Catherine Shick, Flippo Bosio.

1
0
0
0
0

Subscribe to the JG-TC

Reporting like this is brought to you by a staff of experienced local journalists committed to telling the stories of your community.
Support from subscribers is vital to continue our mission.

Become a subscriber

Thank you for subscribing

Your contribution makes local journalism possible.

Load comments