Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
HONOR ROLL for Mattoon High School, Casey-Westfield Junior High
HONOR ROLL

HONOR ROLL for Mattoon High School, Casey-Westfield Junior High

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Area students receiving academic honors include:

Mattoon High School

First Quarter

High Honor Roll

Freshmen: Kyla Abbott, Madison Barnes, Zoe Barton, Rene Beltran, Garrett Campbell, Shayla Carter, Jada Cobb, Ruth Coffey, Colton Comstock, Emma Davis, Kiersten East, Ty Eastin, Jessica Evans, Laney Faller, Gabriel Freeman, Hailey French, Lillian Ghere, Samuel Gonzalez, Brockton Goonan, Haley Gordon, Taeriek Grace, Berit Haldorsen, Blaze Holly, Kendall Holtzhouser, Andrew Karpus, Mara Keniley-Browning, Jaylyn Kimbro, Cayden Knierim, Taylor Kovach, Damiyen Kuykendall, Christian Larson, Nevaeh Laster, Kendall Lawhorn, Josephine Lee, Nathan Morgan, Malea Niemerg, Trenton Owens, Amelia Perry, Luke Perry, Blaine Powers, Sarah Rankin, Gabrielle Ray, Sophia Rhine, Makayla Richey, Isabella Sanders, Lincoln Scott, Ashlynn Smith, Ryan Smith, Riley Spencer, Hannah Stroud, Cecilia Varela-Flores, Samantha Waggoner, Roma Warrington, Olivia Welch, Ava Willingham, Bryce Wofford, Chase Woodard, Laney Wright.

Sophomores: Faith Alvis, Ephraim Annis, Chase Armstrong, Ethan Bahney, Amanda Bailey, Cooper Bergstrom, Ava Bowen, Andrew Brinkschroeder, Matthew Carpenter, Jenaya Carter, Joshua Carter, Darrian Chasteen, Katie Clatfelter, Mya Cobb, Joleigh Cougill, Brock Davee, Whitley Dearing, Jillian Deters, Josiah Donaldson, Katie Douglas, Paige Farmer, Ella Farris, Samuel Ferrar, Thomas Followell, Matthew Gordon, Quincy Hamilton, Kathryn Hampton, Trenton Hettinger, Aubrie Hout, Averie Hout, Nathanael Huddleston, Haylie Hutton, Kristofer Jacobs, Anna Jurka, Piper Klinghammer, Ellen Kolpin, Grace Lange, Skyler Mansfield, Cadance McDaniel, Holly McReynolds, Faith Niebrugge, Gabriel Parks, Gavin Plummer, Emma Plunkett, Brett Porter, Justyce Prather, Chloe Pruitt, Marina Rhine, Jared Ruiz, Lauryn Samuelson, Rebekah Sharp, Averie Smith, Isabella Smith, Isabel Spear, Aidan Spurgeon, Halle Stanley, Ana Villalobos, Arissa Warner, Zachary Wetzel, Hannah White, Tejas Zala.

Juniors: Sydney Allee, Whitley Ames, Mollie Auer, Canyn Borntrager, Delainey Bryant, Abigail Carter, Liliana Carter, Andrew Coffey, Terry Colombo, Kyndall Croft, Rebecca Croy, Alexis Davison, Alexis Donner, Nicholas Fanelli, Pierce Farmer, Nolan Fogarty, Kaden Fultz, Ginger Gardner, Tyson Gass, Gavin Gonzalez, Xylia Greeson, Mallory Grissom, Kylie Haacke, Callan Haldorsen, Ryleigh Hawkins, Hannah Hopper, Lindsey Howard, Berkley Howell, Tess Huene, Stephanie Hunt, Nikolaus James, Jason Jiang, Meade Johnson, Abbie Kennell, Kegan Kirts, Lucas Landrus, Madison Miller, Raven Morrison, Anna Morton, Julia Pearson, Joshua Ramage, Tinley Risinger, Colton Romine, James Shamdin, Madeline Sharp, Zachary Shick, Elaina Short, Gabrielle Smith, Dakota Spencer, Laura Stream, Raegan Swearingen, Megan Thomas, Maddie Thomason, Maggie Uphoff, Chloe Williamson, Richard Wright.

Seniors: Emmagyn Barr, Kennedy Bateman, Bianca Beltran, Jett Butler, Meah Butler, Sydney Camfield, Quincy Collings, Kacie Collinsworth, Drew Cummings, Perry Curtis, Kirsten Dicus, Grace Earp, Ian Fauke, Spencer Ferrar, Colby Filipiak, Sarah Focht, Alyssa Garcia, Joseph Garner, Shane Ghere, Peyton Gill, Houstis Haldorsen, Veda Harp, Chaselyn Himes, Izabella Hooker, Kathryn Jacobs, Kaleb Johanpeter, Alex Junge, Landon Kasey, Laney Kelmel, Krista Kingery, Sam Kracinski, Chancellor Kremer, Anna Maleske, Jimissy McIntyre, Josiah Morton, Hallie Niemerg, Lynsey Overton, Noelle Parkerson, Samuel Perry, Brody Polk, Allison Prater, Asher Prater, Jacob Ramage, Isaac Ray, Hannah Redfern, Krista Reynolds, Chandler Rhine, Adrian Rodriguez, Tobias Sanders, Blake Sapp, Jordan Sapp, Noah Scott, Trevor Smyser, Grace Stamps, Hayden Stanley, Avery Vahling, Kaitlyn Walker, Wyatt Webb, Kira Wolf.

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Devalan Adams, Sophia Artis, Carson Body, Austin Boyer, Charlie Burton, Teagan Carroll, Kaylyn Clark, Roxana Cloyd, Madeline Cohoon, Wayde Colclasure, Lacy Craig, Brandon Creel, Trinity Crowe, Cheyenne Cunningham, Madison Cusick, Chaslynn Daily, Rease Daniels, Laura Deters, Hope Dobbs, Ryan Druin, Adam Easton, Dylan Edwards, Lynley Elliott, Elizabeth Enlow, Cale Fogarty, Carmen Fuller, Mitchell Gergeni, Ryleigh Grayson, Colton Grove, Jackson Helms, Milla Helton, KaNiah Hester, Emma Houser, James Hussong, Carrigan Hyland, Thayne Ingram, Kaden Junge, Kathleen Kauffman, Jenna Keller, Attisson King, Mikayla Kirby, Sawyer Kirts, Kate Landrus, Gavin Morgan, Ian Pearcy, Colton Probst, Samual Rardin, Robin Reardon, Katielyn Rebollo, Kaylin Richey, Alexandria Saunders, Aurora Scott, Regan Shumway, Jason Skocy, Dylan Sledge, Nathan Stamps, Dwight Tell, Keira Thomas, Gavin Tibbs, Thomas Towle, Alphia Vatalaro, Quentin Wright.

Sophomores: Mercedes Bialeschki, Robert Bradbury, Samuel Bradbury, Seth Broussard, Taylie Bryant, Olivia Carroll, Lyssa Cash, Ashton Caughran, Natalee Clover, Tehya Cloyd, Payton Coleman, Maya Cook, Samantha Copsy, Timothy Crask, RaKyla Crosby, Caroline Davis, Alexis Denning, Benjamin Doughty, Gannon Dow, Kennady Drennan, Bailey Dyer, Ivie Edwards, Benjamin Eubanks, Bailey Evans, Brady Foster, Mackenzie Harford, Kendall Harminson, Sierra Hassinger, Chloe Jobe, Broc Kearney, Mataya Larson, Pierce Leeman, Emma Longcor, Logan MacDonald, Caitlyn McGahey, Chandler Melton, Emma Mingus, Ashley Muchow, Grace Niemeyer, Courtney Platz, Ethan Pope, Morgan Prahl, Mallory Ramage, Sheldon Rollins, Megan Russell, Anthony Spears, Kamryn Spence, Jaylyn Stanley, Samantha Stephens, William Stewart, Keylee Stoneburner, Mercedez Tracy, Austin Wallace, Bryanna Welch, Jackson Whalin, Derrius White, Zane Wright.

Juniors: Delaney Abbott, Zachary Andersen, Destyne Arthur, Kenadie Austin, Austin Baker, Aaron Benson, Kendra Bialeschki, Averie Bosler, Kaiden Bowersock, Michael Brabec, Mackenzie Bratton, Nivea Bryant, Michaela Colbert, Dallas Daniels, Emma Dann, Brenna Drumm, Christopher Drummond, Magnificent Fauke, Briannin Garvin, Ellie Gass, Tristin Grove, Coby Haney, Alisha Harlin, Dakota Haworth, Grace Helms, Benjamin Hinton, Gage Hoene, Alex Houser, Amira Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Hannah Keller, Patricia Kelley, Jaelynn Kemper, Mackenzie Kirby, Emilee Kuhn, Jonathan Mast, Mackenzie McCullough, Lauren Monterusso, Lainey Newby, Tanner Nichols, Logan Niemeyer, Macy Overton, Dominic Reeves, Ali Rueff, Alexa Runner-Hall, Sean Sanders, Hannah Schrock, Nico Scott, Grace Sewell, Xiola Seymour, Emily Simpson, Rachel Simpson, Kaitlyn Smith, Allison Stapleton, Cyrus Steele, Emily Stortzum, Jesse Taylor, DeAnna Tell, Camron Thomas, Bradon Thompson, Tyler Warner, Taylor Warren, Morgan Weaver, Hayden Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Christopher Winograd.

Seniors: Colten Alwardt, Dylan Armstrong, Kambelle Ashmore, Abraham Baker, Bryer Beadles, Claire Beck, Savannah Bernobich, Morgan Bills, Brya Black, Brittany Blain, Joshua Bourassa, Keller Brady, Aaliyah Brown, Carson Brown, RyLee Bryan, Joshua Bushart, Van Allynne Cagulada, Caleb Calhoun, Nickeisheona Carey, Rylee Carrell, Jonathen Carroll, Nathanial Carter, Katelyn Cline, Dalton Compton, Coby Comstock, Hailey Cook, Tyler Craig, Roman Dargis, Reagan Daubs, Makayla Devall, Alexus DiBartolomeo, Zachary Diebel , Izabella Edwards, Shyana Farrell, London Feager, Grant Gaines, Destanie Garza, Lucas Grzelak, Bradyn Hall, Aaron Hardin, Kylie Hudson, Amiyah Johnson, Gavin Jones, Jagger Jordan, Whitney Keith, Braedon Kielbasa, David Klapp, Cameron Knierim, Jacob Laue, Gabriel Lavaly, Joseph Little, Aleigha Long, Madison MacDonald, Hannah Mansfield, Taylor McClain, Justice McDonald, Gavin Miller, Samantha Neville, Laura Parkman, Benjamin Perry, Carter Pruitt, Colin Ralph, Brian Reardon, Payton Rich, Lane Roley, Yessenia Ruiz, Mickenze Schofield, Jordan Scott, Kynley Scott, Amber Shores, Alexander Shumway, Tirah Simmons, Beau Simpson, Lauryn Smith, Dylan Spurgeon, Carson Strong, Jakob Weder, Haiden Wickline, Destini Woodland, Joshua Woodward, Mason Wright, Charisma Zike.

Casey-Westfield Junior High

First Quarter

High Honors

Seventh Grade: Natalie Craig, Harmony Hall, Addison Leichty, Benjamin Leichty, Lane Repp, Tommy Charles Roberts.

Eighth Grade: Sydney Carr, Mitchell Clark, Grant Cochonour, Kole Collins, Logan Cribelar, Megan Cribelar, Lily Drum, Malia Duniphan, Cole Gilbert, Kyra Jay Gilliam, Quintin Scott, Connor Sullivan, Connor Yates.

Honors

Seventh Grade: Lincoln Becker, Caden Burkybile, Emma Cook, Taylor Field, Marshall Goble, Cavan Harkins, Rylie Hines, Owen Keeney, Reid Monken, Hayden Parcel, Ryan Richards, Ellie Shull, Avery Tutewiler, Rachel Warfel, Mitchell Wilson, Shalynne Wofford.

Eighth Grade: Samantha Baker, Taylor Bennett, Riley Collins, Harley Field, Maverin Hayden, Callie Hickox, Lauren Hosfield, Charles Large, Faith McCullough, Autumn Elizabeth Oakley, Landon Patrick, Jake William Reddicks, Brayden Rhoads, Owen Richardson, Dalanee Smith, Maddison Washburn, Kaely Jo Weiscope, Brian Wright. 

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News