{{featured_button_text}}

Mattoon High School

High Honor Roll

Fourth Quarter

Freshmen: Faith Alvis, Ephraim Annis, Chase Armstrong, Cooper Bergstrom, Ava Bowen, Andrew Brinkschroeder, Jenaya Carter, Mya Cobb, Brock Davee, Josiah Donaldson, Katie Douglas, Paige Farmer, Samuel Ferrar, Matthew Gordon, Aubrie Hout, Averie Hout, Nathanael Huddleston, Kristofer Jacobs, Anna Jurka, Piper Klinghammer, Ellen Kolpin, Skyler Mansfield, Cadance McDaniel, Holly McReynolds, Faith Niebrugge, Carson Owen, Gabriel Parks, Emma Plunkett, Ethan Pope, Brett Porter, Justyce Prather, Chloe Pruitt, Jared Ruiz, Lauryn Samuelson, Rebekah Sharp, Averie Smith, Isabella Smith, Aidan Spurgeon, Halle Stanley, Ana Villalobos, Arissa Warner, Zachary Wetzel, Hannah White.

Sophomores: Sydney Allee, Olen Ames, Whitley Ames, Mollie Auer, Canyn Borntrager, Mackenzie Bratton, Delainey Bryant, Abigail Carter, Liliana Carter, Andrew Coffey, Michaela Colbert, Kyndall Croft, Rebecca Croy, Alexis Davison, Alexis Donner, Nicholas Fanelli, Pierce Farmer, Nolan Fogarty, Shanan Fowler, Kaden Fultz, Ginger Gardner, Tyson Gass, Gavin Gonzalez, Xylia Greeson, Mallory Grissom, Kylie Haacke, Callan Haldorsen, Ryleigh Hawkins, Hannah Hopper, Alex Houser, Lindsey Howard, Berkley Howell, Tess Huene, Stephanie Hunt, Nikolaus James, Jason Jiang, Amira Johnson, Meade Johnson, Jaelynn Kemper, Abbie Kennell, Mackenzie Kirby, Kegan Kirts, Lucas Landrus, Mackenzie McCullough, Madison Miller, Raven Morrison, Anna Morton, Julia Pearson, Joshua Ramage, Tinley Risinger, Colton Romine, Hannah Schrock, Nico Scott, Grace Sewell, James Shamdin, Madeline Sharp, Elaina Short, Gabrielle Smith, Dakota Spencer, Allison Stapleton, Laura Stream, Raegan Swearingen, Tanille Thompson, Aryah Turner, Maggie Uphoff, Morgan Weaver, Hayden Williams, Chloe Williamson, Richard Wright.

Juniors: Sadie Armstrong, Emmagyn Barr, Kennedy Bateman, Jett Butler, Meah Butler, Sydney Camfield, Quincy Collings, Kacie Collinsworth, Coby Comstock, Drew Cummings, Perry Curtis, Makayla Devall, Kirsten Dicus, Zachary Diebel, Grace Earp, Ian Fauke, Spencer Ferrar, Colby Filipiak, Sarah Focht, Alyssa Garcia, Joseph Garner, Destanie Garza, Shane Ghere, Peyton Gill, Isabel Grant, Houstis Haldorsen, Chaselyn Himes, Jacob Hingson, Kathryn Jacobs, Kaleb Johanpeter, Alex Junge, Landon Kasey, Whitney Keith, Braedon Kielbasa, Krista Kingery, Ian Kracinski, Chancellor Kremer, Madison MacDonald, Jimissy McIntyre, Josiah Morton, Lynsey Overton, Noelle Parkerson, Samuel Perry, Brody Polk, Allison Prater, Carter Pruitt, Jacob Ramage, Isaac Ray, Brian Reardon, Hannah Redfern, Chandler Rhine, Adrian Rodriguez, Tobias Sanders, Blake Sapp, Jordan Sapp, Mickenze Schofield, Trevor Smyser, Grace Stamps, Hayden Stanley, Lance Thorne, Kaitlyn Walker, Wyatt Webb, Jakob Weder, Haiden Wickline, Kira Wolf.

Seniors: Abigail Allen, Hannah Alvis, Hannah Andersen, Jordan Annis, Travis Bailey, Connor Barnes, Haley Beals, Annabelle Becker, Hayden Birdsong, Faith Black, Savannah Brich, Hannah Rose Brown, Andrew Capitosti, Daniel Carpenter, Brooklyn Chaney, Grace Conyers, Andrew Cox, Gracie Dow, Jordan East, Chyna Edwards, Nicholas Eveland, Donovan Ferguson, Mackenzie Graham, Maia Huddleston, Cheyenne Jones, Ivy Jordan, Reed Kelly, Gunner Laughhunn, Matteson Mahlmeister, Haleigh Miller, Jackson Nichols, Lauren O'Brien, Tucker Overton, Allison Petak, Emma Philpott, Mason Phipps, Lauren Plush, Morgan Rankins, Keegan Rhodes, Gunner Runyon, Katherine Shamdin, Kasey Sheedy, Payton Smith, Spencer Smith, Summerlyn Smith, Zachary Smith, Taylor Spidle, Jacob Spitz, Abbey Vieth, Isabelle Whitney, Jacob Wiebking.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Honor Roll

Fourth Quarter

Freshmen: Ethan Bahney, Amanda Bailey, Meredith Brich, Matthew Carpenter, Olivia Carroll, Lyssa Cash, Ashton Caughran, Darrian Chasteen, Katie Clatfelter, Natalee Clover, Tehya Cloyd, Payton Coleman, Maya Cook, Joleigh Cougill, Timothy Crask, Caroline Davis, Whitley Dearing, Jillian Deters, Benjamin Doughty, Gannon Dow, Ella Farris, Thomas Followell, Quincy Hamilton, Kathryn Hampton, Mackenzie Harford, Trenton Hettinger, Haylie Hutton, Chloe Jobe, Grace Lange, Sean Langley, Logan MacDonald, Caitlyn McGahey, Ashley Muchow, Grace Niemeyer, Annelise Overmyer, Courtney Platz, Gavin Plummer, Morgan Prahl, Rylee Price, Mallory Ramage, Marina Rhine, Megan Russell, Isabel Spear, Jaylyn Stanley, Mercedez Tracy, Bryanna Welch, Tejas Zala.

Sophomores: Seven Allah, Zachary Andersen, Nate Annis, Nathan Ash, Austin Baker, Nivea Bryant, Terry Colombo, Christina Connelly, Emma Dann, Brenna Drumm, Christopher Drummond, Isaac Eastin, Magnificent Fauke, Ellie Gass, Chloe Grasl, Tristin Grove, Coby Haney, Alisha Harlin, Dakota Haworth, Grace Helms, Benjamin Himes, Benjamin Hinton, Gage Hoene, Pierson Hooten, Jeremiah Jones, Hannah Keller, Emilee Kuhn, Jane-Ann Logue, Jonathan Mast, Kristy McGuire, Lauren Monterusso, Tanner Nichols, Logan Niemeyer, Macy Overton, Marcus Pullen, Dominic Reeves, Ali Rueff, Sean Sanders, Xiola Seymour, Zachary Shick, Kaitlyn Smith, Preston Smith, Emily Stortzum, DeAnna Tell, Camron Thomas, Megan Thomas, Maddie Thomason, Zoie Thomason, Gavin Wallace, Taylor Warren, Nicholas Wilson, Christopher Winograd, Courtney Wren.

Juniors: Colten Alwardt, Dylan Armstrong, Brianne Artis, Kambelle Ashmore, MaKenna Bailey, Bryer Beadles, Claire Beck, Savannah Bernobich, Morgan Bills, Brya Black, Joshua Bourassa, Keller Brady, RyLee Bryan, Van Allynne Cagulada, Nickeisheona Carey, Rylee Carrell, Jonathen Carroll, Nathanial Carter, Katelyn Cline, Dalton Compton, Hailey Cook, Reagan Daubs, Alexus DiBartolomeo, Faith Duggins, Lucas Grzelak, Aaron Hardin, Veda Harp, Izabella Hooker, Marshall Hopper, Kylie Hudson, Jagger Jordan, Makenzie Kelley, Laney Kelmel, David Klapp, Cameron Knierim, Sam Kracinski, Jacob Laue, Joseph Little, Caymon Lopez, Anna Maleske, Taylor McClain, Gavin Miller, Ana Munoz, Samantha Neville, Hallie Niemerg, Laura Parkman, Benjamin Perry, Asher Prater, Payton Rich, Yessenia Ruiz, Jordan Scott, Kynley Scott, Noah Scott, Alayna Setzer, Amber Shores, Alexander Shumway, Tirah Simmons, Beau Simpson, Lauryn Smith, Harrison Spraker, Carson Strong, MacKenzie Thomas, Faith Whitley-Gillis, Destini Woodland, Joshua Woodward, Mason Wright, Charisma Zike.

Seniors: Matthew Ashby, Abigail Ashe, Mariah Ball, Barbara Barquin, Chloe Barr, Brett Baughman, Reese Bergstrom, Destiny Bialeschki, Madison Bitting, Grace Bowen, Amari Brown, Jacob Brown, Ethan Budde, Katherine Carter-Alvis, Marcus Coffey, Caleb Coleman, Michael Conlin, Mikala Couch, Aaron Creel, McKenzee Davee, Alyssa Deremiah, Kyah Eastin, Jed Eaton, Kenadie Eaton, Brooklyn Edwards, Douglas Emenecker, Ian French, Brittany Fulk, Londyn Fultz, Ronnie Garvin, Jacob Ghere, Alyssa Harris, Olivia Hayden, Jordan Heinbaugh, Kia Herschberger, Alexander Heuerman, Kelly Hilgenberg, Kaden Hyland, Kyanna Irizarry, Brett Kennell, Braelyn Larson, Alexander Lensink, Elisha Lunsford, Jacob Mathias, Grace McDowell, Addison McMillan, John Meyer, Brendon Miller, Eden Miller, Macayle Miller, Madison Miller, Megan Miller, Kelsey Nelson, Taylor Niles, Jaydon Noe, Nealy Nunamaker, Jolie Osborn, Morgan Otto, Derek Owens, Griffin Paul, Devin Perry, Rylee Phillips, Jack Pilson, Keleila Princko, Ayden Rappe, Renee Rawlings, Carson Rebollo, Tanner Romine, Flannery Sanders, Micah Sewell, Sue Shirley, Brock Smith, Shyanne St. John, Austin Stortzum, Brina Thompson, Jacob Uphoff, Marko Verdin, Cheyanne Ward, Chloe Warf, Lance Warfel, Ella Weaver, Caitlin Wheeler, Jacob White, Kirsten White, Kelly Williams, Carlee Wilson, Cortnee Wilson, Kaitlyn Winkleblack, Benjamin Winograd, Myles Woodard, Dulani Woodland, Jaclyn Wright.

0
0
0
0
0

Subscribe to the JG-TC

Reporting like this is brought to you by a staff of experienced local journalists committed to telling the stories of your community.
Support from subscribers is vital to continue our mission.

Become a subscriber

Thank you for subscribing

Your contribution makes local journalism possible.

Load comments