{{featured_button_text}}

Mattoon Middle School

High Honor Roll

Fourth Quarter

Sixth grade: Brie Armstrong, Deaiden Arnold, Lucy Barr, Jadyn Bean, Avery Boyer, Hailee Brady, Kaliyah Browder, Alanna Brown, Jalani Brown, Daniel Brummet, Ayden Buckler, Mallory Burtcheard, Ava Butler, Jake Butler, Makalie Buxton, Brooke Campbell, Benjamin Capitosti, Nathaniel Carter, Daniel Catt, Aiden Caughran, Cody Cline, Savannah Cole, Amelia Collins, Shaylee Croy, Jocelin Curtner, Clay Dean, Zachery Dierkens, Chloe Dodd, Alexis Dooley, Rylee Elmendorf, Bethany Embry, Logan England, Ivette Farris, Zowy Followell, Cari Fowler, Ean Freeman, Sarah Gonzalez, Hayden Gordon, Allison Gouveia, Hanna Griffin, Lucille Guinnee, Hayden Gunter, Alan Hanner, Chloe Hettinger, Benjamin Hicks, Emily Hoene, Mason Holland, Blaine Howell, Waylon Hunter, Madeline Hurt, Erik Jiang, Madden Johnson, McKenzie Jordan, Ava Keniley-Browning, Keenan Kersh, Cale Kimbro, Alieyaih King, Madelynn Knierim, Ashlynne Kuhn, Brandon Lane, Kameron Lathrop, Hazel Lauter, Michael Lindsay, Isabella Masse, Maria Mast, Bradyn McIntyre, Gibson Mehrle, Alexis Miller, Grayson Morford, Quincy Morgan, Dallas Morton, Shelby Nasta, Noah Noble, Aylexis Otto, Rhys Pankey, Nadya Paredes, Kaitlyn Parker, Sidney Paulson, Ashtyn Peters, Aubrie Phillips, Isabel Phillips, Shelby Pickering, Bethany Pinnell, Blair Powers, Boden Probst, William Pullen, Destiny Ratliff, Corbin Richey, Allison Riley, Olivia Ruot, Logan Samuelson, Kimberly Sanabria, Zealand Sanders, Sarah Schrock, Kaylee Schwerdt, Audrey Shanks, Leah Shupe, Sydney Starwalt, Kinsey Thomas, Kambree Tipton, Elizabeth Titus, Latessa Turner, CeAzia Wade, Kiara Wall, Alexandra Walsh, Amaya Warrington, Rickie White, Gracie Willingham, Kaleb Wright.

Seventh grade: Marijo Arthur, Josie Auer, Ella Bahney, Greta Ballinger, Korbin Bateman, Evelyn Bell, Marshanna Blackmon, Kamille Bosler, Lexus Brewster, Ryan Bridges, Makala Brown, Lance Chaney, Makyla Chasteen, Miles Clapp, Kamryn Conlin, Ella Conyers, Samantha Cordes, Kynley Cornell, Sarah Creel, Charleigh Curry, Noah Deckard, Audrey Dodge, Reese Dodge, Raygen Drennan, Landon Ethington, Camren French, Abigail Garcia, Trinitie Garza, Avery Gill, Avery Hall, Caliegh Haney, Brandon Hanner, Owen Hawkins, Aliza Hawn, Ava Henne, Aiden Hudson, Noah James, Ashley Jobe, Ian Kasey, Peniel King, Lexi Landrus, Ella Laster, Emily Maple, Robert Matthews, Garrett Miller, Julia Morton, Alison Otto, Hallee Perry, Lundyn Pope, Karson Rice, Rylee Rollinson, Thayden Root, Piper Sanders, Helene Shriver, Colton Smith, Isabella Smith, Michael Smith, Leah Stapleton, Sydnee Stoltzfus, John Sullivan, Brock Taylor, Natalee Thomas, Kailyn Tracy, Griffin Walk, Gavin Waterman, Mason West, Hailey Whitley, Myles Wright.

Eighth grade: Kyla Abbott, Gabriel Abello, Devalan Adams, Jadyn Adams, Sophia Artis, Madison Barnes, Zoe Barton, Rene Beltran, Austin Carter, Shayla Carter, Colton Comstock, Jordan Coombs, Trinity Crowe, Emma Davis, Laura Deters, Kiersten East, Ty Eastin, Elizabeth Enlow, Jessica Evans, Laney Faller, Cale Fogarty, Gabriel Freeman, Hailey French, Mitchell Gergeni, Lillian Ghere, Samuel Gonzalez, Brockton Goonan, Haley Gordon, Taeriek Grace, Berit Haldorsen, KaNiah Hester, Blaze Holly, Kendall Holtzhouser, Nolan Kelmel, Jaylyn Kimbro, Cayden Knierim, Taylor Kovach, Damiyen Kuykendall, Nevaeh Laster, Kendall Lawhorn, Josephine Lee, Nathan Morgan, Malea Niemerg, Trenton Owens, Amelia Perry, Luke Perry, Carson Pollom, Blaine Powers, Colton Probst, Sarah Rankin, Gabrielle Ray, Robin Reardon, Sophia Rhine, Isabella Sanders, Lincoln Scott, Dylan Sledge, Ryan Smith, Riley Spencer, Sawyer Spraker, Hannah Stroud, Dwight Tell, Keira Thomas, Thomas Towle, Samantha Waggoner, Olivia Welch, Ava Willingham, Bryce Wofford, Chase Woodard, Laney Wright.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Honor Roll

Fourth Quarter

Sixth Grade:  Aiden Abbott, Karmindy Abbott, Lucas Abbott, Kael Alexander, Keenan Allen, Kaitlyn Ames, Sophia Archibald, Jaydah Beals, Whitney Beeson, Shelby Bellamy, Bella Bialeschki, Evan Bridges, Hannah Briseno, Arianna Brown, Abigail Campbell, Alexis Carter, Braden Clatfelter, Ashton Cloyd, Charles Cockrum, Alex Courtright, Libby Douglas, Traven Easter, Adeline Edwards, Marah Edwards, Logan Fitt, Ethan Freeman, Avery Gee, Bianca Gonzalez, Clayton Gray, Keelie Greist, Natasha Griffen, Kate Gurley, Taylee Haacke, Steven Hanson, Hailey Hart, Drew Hoene, Michael Hrezo, Ava Hurst, Holly Hutton, Xander Katz, Maddison Kendrick, Clifford Lee, Carlos Lira, Leo Maldonado, Gavin Maugeri, JaQuese McCarty, Jackson McConnaha, Rylan Meridith, Nevaeh Monegain, Alexia Murdock, Helana Naroze, Malehki Norton, Guy Parkerson, Zander Piper, Vaughn Prince, Sean Rankin, Austin Reed, Chase Reynolds, Vivian Richey, Hannah Roberts, Faith Robertson, Carmen Rodriguez, Ayla Schilling, Paige Schwenke, Trysten Sewell, Jerrika Shaw, DJ Stevens, Makayla Titus, Reese Updegraff, Fabian Waggle, Jarvis Watts, Isabella Welch, Damien West, Cephus Wright, Addison Zike.

Seventh grade: Hunter Basham, Matthew Beals, Tyson Body, Reeze Bok, Jesse Brant, Zachary Burrell, Memphis Butler, Karli Carter, Monte Clarkson, Gavin Cline, Nevaeh Crothers, Brodi Diamond, Cierra Easton, Eva Edwards, Luke Ferris, Chayne Foss, Beverly Gordon, Spencer Gregg, Byron Harnden, Jordan Haugh, Jordyn Himes, Adrianna Hooks, Ava Houser, Natalie Hubbart, Angelo Janes, Kaleigh Jasinski, Bryce Jean, Camden Jordan, Tanner Keith, Haven Keller, Keigan Keller, Oaklie Layton, Nevaeh Ledbetter, Camryn Lee, Andrew Lodes, Dawson Mars, Elizabeth McCullough, Shaylee McGahey, Cheyanne Miller, Laney Mingus, Thomas Montgomery, James Moore, Melanie Nation, Jazlyn Neff, Dezeree Oliver, Ashton Ottwell, Christopher Palacios, Conner Pickering, Benjamin Pletch, Konnor Randol, Ethan Rankin, Brodie Rentfro, JayeAnne Reynolds-White, Emlyn Rich, Kaylee Ruff, Treyeson Scott, Teygen Sewell, Ashton Sharp, Cadence Simms, Bailey Sledge, Isaac Smith Wright, Wilson Spraker, Charles Stark, Colton Thomas, Lorelei Warren, Caden Waters, Logan Watson, Andrew Wetzel, Emmalyn Whalin, Hayden Whitley.

Eighth grade: Samuel Abbott, Carson Body, Austin Boyer, Ivy Brannin, Charlie Burton, Eevan Cagle, Nathaniel Carlin, Kaylyn Clark, Roxana Cloyd, Ruth Coffey, Wayde Colclasure, Lacy Craig, Brandon Creel, Madison Cusick, Rease Daniels, Noel Deckard, Hope Dobbs, Aiden Donald, Adam Easton, Lynley Elliott, Mia Gomez, Alexis Gordon, Aurora Gordon, Janessa Gowern, Kipper Greist, Derek Harris, Heath Hasty, Jackson Helms, Emma Houser, Carrigan Hyland, Thayne Ingram, Kaden Junge, Cole Kauffman, Kathleen Kauffman, LaRissa Kelly, Mara Keniley-Browning, Mikayla Kirby, Sawyer Kirts, Kate Landrus, Keith Lauter, Lathan McGuire, Abbie Morgan, Gavin Morgan, Coltyn Otto, Ian Pearcy, Lilyan Poffinbarger, Jenna Price, Lorraina Price, Samual Rardin, Katielyn Rebollo, Kaylin Richey, Makayla Richey, Mary Sanders, Alexandria Saunders, Parker Selby, Regan Shumway, Jason Skocy, Garrett Smith, Nathan Stamps, Andrew Stewart, Lauren Turner, Roma Warrington, Alexander Weinstock, Quentin Wright.

0
0
0
0
0

Subscribe to the JG-TC

Reporting like this is brought to you by a staff of experienced local journalists committed to telling the stories of your community.
Support from subscribers is vital to continue our mission.

Become a subscriber

Thank you for subscribing

Your contribution makes local journalism possible.

Load comments