HONOR ROLLS: Charleston High School; Lake Crest Elementary; Cumberland High School
HONOR ROLLS

HONOR ROLLS: Charleston High School; Lake Crest Elementary; Cumberland High School

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Area students receiving academic honors include:

Charleston High School

First Semester

High Honors

Freshmen: Marc Anthony P. Asejo, Olivia J. Bennett, Ivy L. Benson, Erin E. Blair, Jacasta T. Bower, Alivia A. Clarke, Eoin J. Dahlke, Emily J. Davis, Alex S. Dow, Michael J. Fleming, Delaney A. Goddard, Margaret E. Goetten, Adriana H. Gonzalez, Megan E. Heise, Shelby A. Herrington, James R. Hess, Meleah R. Hightshoe, Connor J. Hughes, Kaylie E. Hutton, Korina M. Johnson, Brandon T. Jones, Lynsay J. Kibler, Jordyn A. Kieffer, Kenna R. McPeak, Leah M. Mertz, Jacob D. Morrisey, Caleb J. Oakley, Makenzie L. Pamperin, Lily M. Porter, Jacob T. Reeley, Ila M. Richter, Kyle B. Ross, Madeline D. Sanders, Alec Sellers, Ethan D. Sicilian, Alivia J. Sims, Joshua J. Sipes, Abigail L. Smith, Marshall S. Smith, Sophia F. Smith, Madison N. Step, Austin D. Stephens, Alexander J. Stout, Sadie J. Stowell, Landes Strange, Emma G. Thomas, Annabel J. Wehrle, Kiley R. Will, Tristan C. Williams, Whitley F. Wood, Sarah D. Wright, Ella G. Yoder.

Sophomores: Emma K. Amaya, Thomas A. Bates, Logan T. Beals, Jackson K. Becker, Emma J. Bickford, Genavieve M. Braden, Jaksen C. Braun, Anneleise J. Buchter, Kennedy E. Burns, Luca N. Carcasi, Annakate B. Coffey, Shannon E. Corray, Hannah E. Crites, Alexys M. Drake, Lucas C. Edgar, Trent A. Ferguson, Ashton M. Fifield, Casey M. Fisher, Jacob L. Flight, Nicholas L. Hawk, Ellie M. Jacobs, Gavin K. Johnson, Caroline A. Keefe, Trenton A. King, Amelia M. Kuznicki, Lyla J. Long, Nautica J. Long, Jessica A. Nathan, Natalie A. Oliver, Taryn E. Pearson, Peyton J. Poulter, Braden T. Pschirrer, Molly S. Smith, Zachary O. Stout, Jayden K. Swango, Hannah E. Taylor, Ally D. Thompson, Kiley J. Vanderport, Mackenzi D. Webb, Molly E. Weber, Gracie J. White, Madelyn P. Williams, Yoana Y. Yordanova

Juniors: Patience R. Beever, Sydney A. Bennett, Samuel H. Bickford, Hannah M. Buescher, Kevin A. Caltry, Ty R. Coartney, Rosa E. Coit, Caitlyn R. Dial, Emily D. Ennis, Nicholas R. Forth, Megan P. Garrett, Mallie A. Hanner, Dane J. Herrington, Benjamin W. Hess, Katherine E. Holly, Kody A. Kemper, Isabella R. Kieffer, Shae E. Littleford, Nathan C. Logsdon, Andrew M. Matheny, Ashlynn S. Mcpeak, Connor W. Mellott, Eugene Ohba, Gauravkumar R. Patel, Alexander L. Pearson, Lahiru V. Periyannan, Braden M. Reedy, Brayden C. Rennels, Piper S. Rhoads, Samuel C. Schuette, Grace R. Spoonhour, Cory S. Spour, Ava R. Stephens, Lexie A. Stewart, Soren J. Stowell, Jacob R. Tresslar, Joshua M. Tresslar, Maia S. Voegel, Jasmine L. Warner, Douglas W. Wilson, Jr.

Seniors: Zachary J. Abernathy, Ramsey I. Armstrong, Rachel N. Ashley, Emma J. Ballinger, Faith L. Beever, Hope E. Beever, Jenna M. Bennett, Abigail E. Bonnstetter, Chase H. Bosler, Riley S. Carey-Tilghman, William A. Carrillo, Nicholas C. Cheney, Natalie R. Coartney, Madison R. Colman, Willem D. Cope, Jacob A. Crews, Clara B. Czarnecki, Amanda M. Davis, Makayla A. Davis, Keana Diaz, Kelly M. Easton, Kennedy J. Fellers, Cameron M. Fisher, Taylor E. Fleming, Aubrey F. Ford, Ava E. Gardner, Abigail M. Geisler, Ainsley C. Goddard, Braeden T. Griffin, Meleah N. Hackett, Olivia S. Hiltebeitel, Joshua R. Hoh, Gracie M. Hosey, Dru N. Howell, Cheyenne L. Hunter, Caleb B. Hurst, Morgan L. Hutchins, Jayda C. Jensen, Emma L. Keefer, Lauren S. Kibler, Gretchen A. Klepzig, Olivia G. Lane, Cade H. Lawless, Benjamin S. Linker, Ella A. Lugar, Lexie L. Madlem, Lydia G. Madlem, Wyatt A. Madlem, Payten A. Madlem Easterday, Keren D. Masangu, Rachel C. Mellott, Whitney M. Minor, Madison L. Morecraft, Gracen S. Neal, Noah T. Oakley, Emily E. Price, Timothy W. Ratliff, Kayla M. Rotramel, Madison J. Shambo, Austin W. Shaw, Anna J. Sipes, Tabitha M. Smock, Shayla R. Taylor, Rachel J. Thomas, Sydney J. Thompson, Benjamin T. Tresslar, Albert L. Trigg, Zachary R. Wood.

Honors

Freshmen: Tessa J. Ashley, Emma L. Beurskens, Derion M. Boling, Breonna K. Bower, Azriel R. Brazzell, Judah M. Bryant, Trinity N. Cook, Sofia C. Cornebise, Gabriella M. Cotton, Lauren A. Dowland, Jessica M. Drake, Dylan J. Ealy, Kaylee E. Fellers, Owen O. Gerdes, Macy L. Hetzel, Malia K. Hodges, Jasper L. Jones, Ella Y. Keefer, Tabitha L. Kelley, Wyatt J. Kennedy, Mikayla N. Lane, Alanna D. Lemons, Maci L. Mayhall, Delaney S. Meister, Karah K. Moore, Taylor K. Ratliff, Brian J. Rose, Kaeli C. Stewart, Taylor G. Stewart, Alycia A. Triplett, Jackson B. Ulm, Lucia N. Villalobos, Elena M. Wetzel, Keely J. Williams, Kailyn P. Wilson.

Sophomores: Mitchell A. Cox, Peyton M. Cox, Kyla J. Dare, Emily C. Davidson, Gabriel D. Decker, Vincent R. DiNaso, Braden C. Drake, Kirsten K. Drake, Ashlie L. Elbert, Aerielle E. Floros-Ecker, Calista R. Fox, Kaitleyn E. Friedman, Marissa D. Green, Miles D. Hernandez, Katrina Q. Hoferer, Seth Howell JR, Sophie C. Kattenbraker, Tyler C. King, Hannah M. Larson, Addason M. Logsdon, Lilly E. Long, Maria E. Long, Keegan A. Madlem-Easterday, Makenna C. McBride, Jack E. Nelson, Broderick D. Rankin, Carly J. Robison, Nate D. Shrader, Abbie J. Smith, Wyatt R. Stanley, Wyatt J. Strader, Paris M. Swearingen, Jeb K. Vanatta, Madison N. Veatch, Logan B. Webster, Adalyn N. Wood, Connor J. Woodley, Anastasia L. Zerbst.

Juniors: Aly S. Abou Zaid, Matthew L. Aungst, Katarina I. Blasé, Grace A. Britton, Samuel A. Cornebise, Peyton M. Daugherty, Mia A. DiNaso, Thomas B. Eckert, Braydon A. Edwards, Lindsey M. Fore, Emily R. Gawel, Bryce S. Johnson, Cade N. Landrus, Jayden M. Larouere, Alberto Lopez, Aelora V. Madlem, Nathaniel J. Matheny, Brayden F. McGrath, Tiffany J. Mejdrich, Logan M. Mellott, Baley G. Myerscough, Briar P. Pollum, Ananthakrishnan Raju, Sierra N. Robertson, Evelynna L. Rudibaugh, Jayden N. Shores, Devon A. Spence, Jasmine M. Stacy, Tyler M. Thompson, Dominic A. Torrepalma, Heather M. Turner, Jessi K. Vanatta, Rueger T. Walters, Savannah E. Wambach, Ryan Wang, Savannah J. Warner.

Seniors: Adam S. Agronomoff, Kalen J. Alwardt, Cora M. Baize, Maddi S. Barkley, Derek T. Baron, Sarah G. Baron, Jared M. Bingaman, Carlen I. Blasé, Isaiah D. Branion, Deacon H. Brooks, Jaryn N. Carter Alvis, Kennedy P. Cox, Brady J. Dillon, Blaine M. Drake, Taylor W. Drake, Shelby M. Easton, Marissa R. Ellis, Paige C. Fairbanks, Kamden M. Flynn, Rainer V. Fullermoore, Ethan K. Hadley, Lane E. Harrell, Dylan R. Harrison, Sage L. Hunter, Cameron R. Jarrell, Abby L. Kallis, Nicolle Y. Kuyrkendall, Caleb R. Limes, Kylie J. Livingston, Mya E. McElravy, Jed D. McKinney, Caleb J. Meador, Quinn R. Meyer, Isaac J. Miller, Gillian M. Oetting, Trey A. Pearcy, Joseph M. Perez, Aidan R. Petersen, Caleb M. Pforr, Walter M. Ribeiro JR, Destiny J. Rockett, Alec A. Shriver, Jeromy B. Shumaker, Madison T. Smith, Erica R. Swango, Ashley T. Updegraff, Mahala E. Vanhise, Zachary T. Will, Kendall R. Winnett, Isabelle A. Wojtysiak, Blake M. Wolfe, Gavin J. Zuniga.

Lake Crest Elementary

First Quarter

Straight A

Sixth grade: Sophie Von Lanken, Rachel Warman.

Seventh grade: Alexis Burch, Carleigh Clifton, Tristan Neese, Kyndall Sanders.

Eighth grade: Braden Pardi, Lily Watson.

High Honors

Sixth grade: No honors.

Seventh grade: Trystan Clapp, Sophia Drake, Hailie Hall, Eian Knoebel, Caden Logan.

Eighth grade: Kaiden Hawkins, Jessica Rekart.

Honors

Sixth grade: Dawson Smith, Cheyanne Smyser, Rees Sy, Lani Thompson, Ava Watson, Andrew West.

Seventh grade: Hannah Hopper, Kaitlyn Wheeler.

Eighth grade: Hayven Clapp, Alex Hoel, Lucy Krabel, Jonika Nickles, Jordyn Veach, Mason Weller.

Cumberland High School

Second Quarter

High Honors

Freshmen: Michael Beaumont, Jaxon Boldt, Isaac Brown, Noah Carl, Lauren Finn, Caitlyn James, Katelynn Shirley, Dagon Smith, Kennedy Stults, Marshall Tipsword.

Sophomores: Cayden Butler, Emma Butler, Danielle Deters, Bailey Farris, Kaylan Finley, Claire Jackson, Elijah McElravy, Jaelyn Miller, John Ryan, Skylar Stewart, Mackenzie Taylor, Madison Walsh.

Juniors: Jordan Armes, Hannah Bland, Mason Brockett, Eve Brown, Josie Brown, Andrew Cole, Ross Hemmen, Tayler McMechan, Bianca Miller, Kyle Quigley, John Robey, Morgan Scott, Destiny Vanatta, Lindsey Zike.

Seniors: Mason Birdsong, Micaela Bradley, Emily Carlen, Jenna Flood, Mykal Gentry, Colt Guyon, Madison Hendrix, Destiny Houser, Elijah Lamb, Allison McElravy, Kendall Plummer, Abigayle Russell, Gianna Stovall, Kaitlyn Warner, Destiny Williams.

Honors

Freshmen: Julia Archer, Abigail Becker, Kendra Carlen, Gracie Dittamore, Jesse Fritts, Gavin Hendrix, Ryker Koester, Audrey Ray, Ellere Repp, Sophia Schumacher, Emilen Stierwalt, Kendyn Syfert, Treyden Talley, Chaney Thornton.

Sophomores: Jade Lock, Grace Myers, Elias Ozier, Micah Peters, Maggie Smith, Carly Thornton, Larissa Wellbaum.

Juniors: Jaykob Archer, Austin Croslow, Brennyn Cutts, Christina Douglas, Logan Edwards, Jace Kearns, Allyson Maynard, Josie McClellan, Riannon Neidigh, Kassie Seeley, Brayson Shew, Ethan Shirley, MaKeegan Sparling, Katelyn Yaw.

Seniors: Dylan Abbott, Ian Boldt, Michael Carpenter, Isaac Cox, Nicholas Dill, Michael Flier, Cole Healy, Riley Jackson, Olivia Kanizer, Allene Legg, Dante Minardi, Josie Scott, Caleb Walsh, Wyatt Wright.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

West & Company, LLC is pleased to announce that Abigail Spidle has joined the firm’s Mattoon office as a staff accountant.

Horizon Health recently donated $770 to booster clubs at area schools. Checks were presented to Paris High School, Crestwood School, Mayo Middle School, Kansas High School, and Chrisman High School.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News