You are the owner of this article.
HONOR ROLLS: Charleston Middle School; Sullivan High School; Oakland High School

HONOR ROLLS: Charleston Middle School; Sullivan High School; Oakland High School

{{featured_button_text}}

Area students receiving academic honors include:

Charleston Middle School

Second Quarter

High Honors

Seventh grade: Hassan Abou Zaid, Burk Anderson, Isaiah Baji, Brysen Beasley, Ella Beavers, Dylan Bell, Owen Bennett, Garrison Blagg, Luke Bonnsetter, Emma Bryan, Brody Byington, Mia Carcasi, Damien Chastain, Meng Chen, Daniel Chinchilla, Donavon Clements, Chase Clough, Ben Coffey, Kayleah Colvin, Ian Corrigan, Finola Dahlke, Drew Dow, Taeler Dunne, Grace Edwards, Ethan Ennis, Navaeh Ethridge, Austin Fisher, Emma Floyd, Ethan Foerster, Dallas Glosser, Ayden Gossett, Abrielle Groff, Ptolemy Grubb, Dylan Hawk, Eliot Heicher, Aubrey Herendeen, Colton Himes, Mia Hinds, Blaine Homann, Blake Homann, Natalie Howell, Audrey Jacobs, Alex Kuykendall, Andrew Kuykendall, Joseph Lindley, Phoenix Lofton, Dominic Lozano, Charlie Ly, Meredith McGrath, Jeanna Mertz, Kaitlyn Morrisey, Sofia Murry, Luke Newell, Kaylin Nolte, Daniel Ogle, Corbin Parker, Olivia Passig, Nethmi Periyannan, Olivia Philbrick, Ava Phillips, Allison Price, Mason Redfern, William Reynolds, Mildred Richter, Blair Ritchey, Cicily Ronna, Destiny Santos, Rylee Shrader, Jayden Sikorski, Ariana Sluder, Noah Step, Emma Strange, Grayson Strange, Elaina Sutula, Brie Tomlinson, Brionna Triplett, McKinley Ueleke, Macey Vanderport, Peyton Walker, Kenzie Way, Hadley Webb, Hayleigh Webber, Josephina Wehrle, Aly Winnett, Lillian Zerbst.

Eighth grade: Aidan Archibald, Cody Bell, Beatrix Brantley, Aidan Burnett, Aiden Collins, Sophia Combs, Olivia Conn, Isaiah Dial, Paul Eckert, Austin Fehrenbacher, Malachi Fitzgerald, Ella Garrett, Brennah Gerdes, Lauson Goddard, Alexis Gray, Jessica Hoh, Max Hutti, Grant Johnson, Michaela Jones, Emily Lanman, Haylee Lassak, Jessica Logue, Megan Myerscough, Lucas Neal, Keedran Parr, John Peterson, Brooklynn Rankin, Jacob Roe, Adam Rudibaugh, Olivia Schuette, Addison Shrader, Charles Spoonhour, Brett Spour.

Honors

Seventh grade: Simao Amartey, Hunter Booth, Kaitlyn Danielson, Emily Daugherty Furry, Fernando Domingo, Daniel Fagaly, Trinity Findley, Devnet Flygare, Ezekiel Hall, Hannah Haynes, Hannah Keefer, Jackson Logue, Bailey Martin, Emma Morecraft, Zachary Price, Jilliann Symonds, Levi Tucker, Coralynn Vincent.

Eighth grade: Jamila Amartey, Elizabeth Bawcum, Grace Coffey, Trinity Coonce, Piper Crowder, Danae Derouen, Gavin Drake, Nora Ganaway, Bentley Gough, Kailee Gough, Ajonna Hamilton, Wyatt Hurst, Keaton Johnson Temples, Grant Kattenbraker, Luke Landrus, Cayden Limes, Joshua Lynn, Caden Malone, Calley Melton, Abigail Metzger, Luke Nelson, Andrew Pearson, Dylan Roberts, Whyatt Stratton, Tyler Warren, Addison Wettig, Barrett Williams, Mackensie Williams, Destiny Winnett, Bailey Wolfe.

Sullivan High School

First Semester

Straight A's

Freshmen: Paul Bates, Madalyn Booker, Lara Herschberger, Jonathan Kipp, Sofia Nuzzo, Tristan Ruppert, Cassidy Short, Raegan Sims, Aubrey Tate.

Sophomores: Clayton Schmoe, Aaron Stutzman.

Juniors: Noah Bates, Reagan Crouse, Arabella Dudley, Haylee Faulkner, Keelie Fleener, Anna Mathias, Emma Moran, Mallory Nichols, Taylor Orris, Ian Plank, Kyleigh Read, Andrew Rogers, Carley Towle, Zoe Walton, Emily White.

Seniors: Ashlyn Bennett, Meena Corkill, Gwen Diepholz, Madison Donsbach, Dayden Gardner, Miles Gregory, Shyanne Hunter, Katherine Kite, Seth Mayberry, Adalee Nichols, Kirsten Oneill, Fayth Reyna, Mariah Schrock, Kiley Will.

High Honor Roll

Freshmen: Carter Addison, Will Dawkins, Chase Eller, Beau Fleming, Dawson Foster, Landry Hall, Brent Helmuth, Wyatt Miller, Hali Mirocha, Kaylee Ogle, Elizabeth Owens, Ethan Schmohe, Eric Schrock, Chloe Smith, Ethan Smith, Victoria Turnbaugh, Jack Woolen, Larry Yoder.

Sophomores: Riley Adams, Logan Anderson, Logan Annetts, Ty Binnion, Draven Bolin, Gunyr Fitzgerald, Dakota Freese, Raimi Gardner, Kylie Godden, Lilly Graham, Maddison Hopper, Jesse Kirk, Joann Mathias, Morgan Moll, Hayden Nodine, Skyla Palmer, Caprice Smith, J.J. Standerfer, Alexis Swaim, Alyssa Thompson, Jayden Troxell, Natalie Turnbaugh, Morgan Wallace, Sydney Williamson.

Juniors: Cooper Browne, Acasia Dennis, Kanin Elder, Brea Farris, Jerralee Goad, Loren Harner, Gage Hayman, Justin Helmuth, Brooklyn Martin, Chase McClure, Avery McGregor, Carsyn Seeley, Trenton Tarr, Viviana Thurston, Madison Weimer.

Seniors: Kelsie Allen, Breanna Barrix-Austin, Jade Bassett, Layni Boyer, Sierra Creek, Sierra Decker, Sophie Fultz, Madisyn Gaither, Zane Gardner, Aaron Garvey, Gary Herschberger, Corynn Kean, Jessica Keith, Andrew Kirk, Patrick Owens, Destiny Roe, Emalie Ruppert, Aiden Short, Avery Still, Laura Tate, Alexis Wallace, Kaitlyn White, Kelsie Winings, Paige Wyrozumski.

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Cody Browne, Anabella Brownlee, Molly Dendy, Jordyn Emerson, Will Haegen, Callie Hernandez, Vanessa Hoffman, Zachary Kursell, Alaina Moore, Makenzie Pedigo, Gabrielle Penberthy, Drake Poe, Madaline Probus, Kylee Ragsdale, Lane Richardson, Rylee Roehrs, Cohen Winings.

Sophomores: Marissa Albin, Benjamin Biggerstaff, Benjamin Bushue, Aden Diepholz, Camden Dwyer, Keaton Fryman, Maelyn Gaither, Kinley Hill, Kathryn Honchell, Peyton Isaacs, Mason Luck, Mikaela Moore, Madelyn Neville, Lillian Null, Zackary Ozier, Adeleigh Ross, Alyssa Shriver, Khushpreet Sian, Wesley Standerfer, Ryan Villalobos, Kora Whitten, Devon Winings.

Juniors: Summer Cooley, Isabella Edwards, Leyton Ellis, Hayden Faulkner, Coen Foster, Alexa Hauser, Desiree Matheson, Peyton Pool, Darien Ray, Brooklyn Roe, Austin Sims, Canon West, Logan Westjohn.

Seniors: Ryan Batman, Miriah Booker, Cameron Eccles, Ashley Hernandez, Ian Hill, Ashlyn Lee, Maggie McLaughlin, Alyssa Pearson, Dasey Swiney-Frederick, Hunter Taber, Colby Taylor, Dillon Wallace, Erin Wallace, Colen Wickiser, Jessica Williamson.

 Oakland High School

Second Quarter

Straight A's

Freshmen: Camille Clifton, Grace Hopper.

Sophomores: Allie Pearcy.

Juniors: Kaylenn Hunt, Ashlei Viehland, Jenna Rekart.

Seniors: Liz Burch, Tim Cox, Ramsey Hunt, Madison Krabel, Will Reavley, Madison Shirley.

High Honors

Freshmen: Tyler VonLanken, Krayten Willison.

Sophomores: Kristyn Biggs, Nick Canada, Jack Hoel.

Juniors: Owen Knoebel, Ross Petty, Caren Scott, Alex Baquer Tort.

Seniors: Tom Cox, Josh Hunt.

Honors

Freshmen: Breann Ard, Josie King.

Sophomores: No honors listed.

Juniors: Canden Hemrich, Chelli Hall, Tessa Magana-Phillips, Clayton Pardi.

Seniors: Tyler Herrington, Laura Tonn.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News