Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
editor's pick top story
HONOR ROLLS

Lake Land College fall 2019 graduates

  • 0

Lake Land College in Mattoon has announced their graduates for fall 2019.

Altamont: Haileigh Verdeyen

Arcola: John Nacke, Cheyanne Wahl

Arthur: Alana Bernardi, Andrea Bernardi, Madison Corum

Ashmore: Tanner Wilson

Assumption: Peyton Kelso

Beecher City: Matthew Buennemeyer, Matthew Smith

Bethany: Brian Butt

Brownstown: Jesse Fisher, Maisie Howard

Casey: Taylor Dunckel, Ashley Peterson

Cerro Gordo: Amanda Rincker

Charleston: Jamie Beck, Krystine Blackwell, Jason Duhamell, Amy Eggers, Ashley Fisher, Jessica Fuqua, Emily Galbreath, Ramie Jenkins, Schawana Joseph, Mercedes Kirby, Makiah Koonce, Presley Martin, Yesica Martinez Montes de Oca, Kathryn McKee, Chrystal Parsley, Cameron Redden, Emily Reid, Patrick Simonton, Andrea Spears, Brandon Stevens, Katy Stokes

Decatur: Brittany Snyder

Effingham: Matthew Clark, Jessica Hackman, Cody Hennigh, Olga Hernandez, Levi Jones, Jody Kollmann, Nicholas Miller, Jordan Miller, Brooke Rueter, Clare Shamhart, Chelsi Shoemaker, Holly Simons, Michael Stephens, Nermine Wassef, Trent Yocum

Findlay: Tyler Null

Humboldt: Dylan Jeffries

Kansas: Nathaniel Shick, Emily Wilson

Lakewood: Nadine Schnell

Lerna: Jessica Bonner, Jordan Philpott

Louisville: Chase Trinkle

Lovington: Desiree Powell

Mattoon: Haley Birdsong, Caleb Borntrager, Joshua Bragg, William Drennan, Toni Enloe, David Gonzalez, Scott Graham, Laura Harmon, Nathanael Harper, Cole Kidwell, Chelsea Kline, Owen Livingston, Melissa Minor, Michael Mriscin, Caleb Myers, Andrew Nevius, Nicholas Poorman, Allison Posten, Lyndsey Reedy, Denise Sinclair, Tyler Smith, Amanda Snowden, Megan Stewart, Candice True, Brandy Verdin, Trevor Watkins, Lisa Weber

Montrose: Natalie Hall, Thomas Jewell, Alexis McKee

Moweaqua: Ryan Dailey

Neoga: Courtney Arnold, Zachary Buidens, Madeline Morrison

Niantic: Kristen Hunt

Oakland: Kimberly Blount, Shelton Cash, Dylan Lee, Boyd Turnbow, Leah West

Olney: Laura Perry

Pana: Tonya Claxon, Courtney Endsley, Amy Fulk, Taylor Inman, Zachary Kulinski, Kristi Peters, Karla Price, Shayna Stremming, Martha Vargas, Kirstin Whitlatch, Torrey Wilbur

Paris: Trenton Daugherty, Carson Myers

Ramsey: Ethan Hanabarger

St. Elmo: Jordan Noll

Shelbyville: Belinda Agney, Gerdeley Baptiste, Claire Brickey, Mason Cameron, Dillon Carsell, Jenna Helton, Trevor Hendryx

Sigel: Eric Tarter

Sullivan: Tatum Ellis, Shawna Hatten, Taylor Selby, Paige Sieberns, April Vandeventer

Teutopolis: Kaylee Newkirk, Jacob Schmidt

Toledo: Claire Guyon, Kodie Martin, Sarah White

Tower Hill: Bailey Wafford

Tuscola: Jenna Slaughter, Brenden Teak

Watson: Kaleb Blake, Carly Geltz, Kady Wilkins

Windsor: Lara Owens, Robbie Stiner

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Check out these local students who have achieved recent academic honors.

Eastern Illinois University students who have used Booth Library resources to enhance their research are encouraged to enter the library’s Awards for Excellence in Student Research and Creativity program.

Check out these local students who have achieved recent academic honors.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News