{{featured_button_text}}

MATTOON -- The spring semester dean's list for part-time students at Lake Land College has been announced.

Arcola: Beth Beachy, Emily Garza, Gabriela Leal, Delia Mendoza, Nathaniel Ohnesorge, Jorge Ramirez.

Arthur: April Carter, Maria Garza, Cameron Pforr, Marcia Wagoner.

Ashmore: Makayla Coe, Kelsey Crone, Amy Eastman, Maiya Eskew, Gage Gough, Amanda Matheny, Dana Wetzel.

Bethany: Abby Elzy, Ally Elzy, Caleb Hildebrandt, Sara Mills, Race Underwood, Madison Vogel.

Casey: Hannah Collins, Devin Craig, Brian Duvall, Sierra Duvall, Meghan Ghast, Molly McDonald, Garrett Oakley, Daley Robinson, Cameron Taylor.

Charleston: Heather Ames, Emma Ballinger, George Besch, Jessica Bonner, Elizabeth Buescher, Courtney Burke, Amanda Davis, McKellen Edmonds, Jayme Foor, Rainer Fullermoore, Jennifer Gadeberg, Emily Garriott, Candice Gates, Keegan Gowin, Zack Greenwald, Caleb Hurst, Jesse Jenkins, Alexander Johnson, Morgan Lambird, Jennifer Lang, Cade Lawless, Caleb Limes, Annette Lynch, Destini Merris, Whitney Milburn, Hannah Morgan, Cindy Newkirk, Thomas O'Brien, Gillian Oetting, Chrystal Parsley, Macy Pearcy, Tracy Raggio, Alexis Rankin, Jeremy Rardin, Cameron Redden, Emily Reid, Brent Roach, Rachel Ross, Haley Sanders, Sean Sandiford, Anna Sipes, Jennifer Smith, Tabitha Smock, Karen Sparling, Nicholas Steidl, Sterling Stowell, Lauran Vezina, Kendall Winnett, Sarah Witek-Garrett, Dillon Youngs.

Effingham: Jessica Allie, Collin Baker, Kendall Ballman, Karli Barr, Hope Benefield, Ethan Boggs, Abigail Burgess, Rachel Buening, Madison Buscher, Samantha Dalton, Kayla Darling, Jamie Dillow, Andrew Doedtman, Samantha Dorsey, Lauryn Douthit, Kaitlyn Dust, Gage Franklin, Elixa Enriquez Gabriel, Evan Evans, Elizabeth Fricke, Genaveve Fricke, Dakota Golden, Lucas Hagler, Abby Hartke, Alan Hazelton, Rebekkah Hibdon, Keira Hirtzel, Alex Hoelscher, Vivian Kaldas, Kaleb Kihne, Caleb Kinkelaar, Kaitlyn Kinkelaar, Oliver Kingery, Brooke Kistler, Catherine Koterba, Zachary Lee, Darienne Lester, Bradley Livingston, Noah McCammon, Robert McDonald, Clare McHugh, Abby McIntyre, Morgan Mette, Nicholas Miller, Sophia Moore, Ty Morrissey, Randy Murphy, Will Niebrugge, Laney Osborne, Joshua Packer, Carlie Pernic, Andrew Perry, Katie Randles, Abby Repking, Skyler Schafer, Cole Stanfield, Olivia Stanfield, Jessica Starrett, Katherine Starrett, Delaney Starwalt, Marranda Steffen, Katrina Summers, Nicholas Tensen, Vanessa Walker, Becca Webster, Abigayle Weis, Marrina White, Elizabeth Will, Zach Wortman, Kaitlyn Zeller.

Findlay: Sadie Zimmerman.

Greenup: Justin Brown, James Darling, Loretta Kingery, Matthew Norman, Sadie Oakley.

Humboldt: Abigail Allen, Addison McMillan.

Lerna: Jacob Callahan, Logan Plummer.

Lovington: Bradley Edwards, Timothy Garrett, Darian Hays.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Martinsville: Joanna Carver, Kyla McIntyre, Belinda Roddy.

Mattoon: Kelby Adams, Jordan Annis, Sadie Armstrong, Braydon Babbs, Travis Bailey, Kelsey Barger, Connor Barnes, Kennedy Bateman, Bianca Beltran, Savannah Brich, Bernie Boulu, Richard Burns, Rylee Calton, Caleb Coleman, Quincy Collings, Kacie Collinsworth, Perry Curtis, Trevor Davis, McKenzee Davee, Christian Dolan, Kyla Doty, Gracie Dow, Grace Earp, Jed Eaton, Colby Filipiak, Adam French, Londyn Fultz, Thomas Gambill, Houstis Haldorsen, Psyche Hayes, Jordan Heinbaugh, Emilee Hopson, Maia Huddleston, Eric Huebel, Stephanie Hurt, Faith Hussion, Mandy Kasey, Katy Lee, Yu Jin Lee, Matteson Mahlmeister, Brandy Miller, Eden Miller, Levi Miller, Heidi Miller, Trenton Moody, Kelsey Nelson, Hyuntaek Oh, Kyla Ohm, Allison Petak, Emma Philpott, Mason Phipps, Alyssa Pilcher, Allison Prater, Keleila Princko, Lilianna Prior, Carson Rebollo, Julie Rose, Kynley Scott, Shelby Shafer, Ashley Smith, Spencer Smith, Summerlyn Smith, Tyler Smith, Zachary Smith, Taylor Spidle, Jacob Spitz, Taimy Spitz, Shyanne St. John, Jacob Stokes-Warner, Hannah Retzer, Keegan Rhodes, Jackson Ritter, Hayden Stanley, Kalei Thornhill, Grady White, Joshua White, Carlee Wilson, Kira Wolf, Myles Woodard, Rick York.

Neoga: Zachary Buidens, Brian Durdel, Alyssa Easton, Tayler Gebhardt, Alivia Minnich, Erika Roderick, Tiffany Roderick.

Oakland: Coartnee Ashcraft, Kimberly Blount, Heidi Dague, Alicia McQueen.

Paris: Marissa Beck, Rebecca Burch, Marcedez Cassity, Logan Comstock, Calista Eveland, Margaret Herbek, Bailey Johnson, Tony Kindred, Carson Myers, Jodi Ogden, Jesse Randolph, Marvin Richardson, Peter Spung, Karl Stidham, Brady Wiseman, Raymond Wyrick.

Shelbyville: Kaitlyn Allen, Carson Beyers, Nathan Dennis, Alisha Destulien, Michaela Donnel, Stephen Irish, Ashley Kite, McKenna Kull, Will Leach, Evan Matlock, Will McClain, Ashley Miller, Tanaya Musgraves, Elly Oldham, Allison Oligschlaeger, Sophia Reimer, Rhonda Ruff, Allison Schuricht, Sarah Throneburg, Jordan Winings, Harrison Wooters, Richard Zientara.

Stewardson: Kristina Moore, Michael Moore, Wyatt Smith, Lexi Vonderheide.

Strasburg: Dawnikah Kobielnik.

Sullivan: Dustan Abbott, Jacob Adams, Bella Benning, Addison Darush, Shelby Hagerman, Tanya Hendrix, Derek Leatherwood, Gabe McGregor, Caleb Mitchell, Addison Orris, Maelona Sims, Zach Sowers, Hunter Trussell, Bailey Turnbaugh, Jessica Voyles.

Toledo: Victoria Ault, Alexander Coad, Cora Coatney, Joseph Fehrenbacher, Alyssa Harminson, Reid Mathenia, Luke Peters, Matthew Shull, Timothy Titus, Fallon Zulueta.

Trilla: Laura Bolsen.

Tuscola: Kyle Melton, Michael Poole, Stacie Teak.

Westfield: Clayton Young.

0
0
0
0
0

Subscribe to the JG-TC

Reporting like this is brought to you by a staff of experienced local journalists committed to telling the stories of your community.
Support from subscribers is vital to continue our mission.

Become a subscriber

Thank you for subscribing

Your contribution makes local journalism possible.

Load comments