{{featured_button_text}}

MATTOON -- Third quarter honors have been announced at Mattoon Middle School.

Sixth grade

High Honors: Aiden Abbott, Lucas Abbott, Sophia Archibald, Brie Armstrong, Lucy Barr, Jadyn Bean, Joshua Boley, Avery Boyer, Kaliyah Browder, Alanna Brown, Jalani Brown, Ayden Buckler, Mallory Burtcheard, Ava Butler, Brayden Butler, Jake Butler, Makalie Buxton, Brooke Campbell, Benjamin Capitosti, Daniel Catt, Aiden Caughran, Cody Cline, Savannah Cole, Amelia Collins, Shaylee Croy, Jocelin Curtner, Clay Dean, Zachery Dierkens, Alexis Dooley, Rylee Elmendorf, Ivette Farris, Zowy Followell, Cari Fowler, Ean Freeman, Sarah Gonzalez, Hayden Gordon, Allison Gouveia, Hanna Griffin, Lucille Guinnee, Alan Hanner, Chloe Hettinger, Mason Holland, Waylon Hunter, Ava Hurst, Madeline Hurt, Holly Hutton, Erik Jiang, Madden Johnson, McKenzie Jordan, Ava Keniley-Browning, Keenan Kersh, Alieyaih King, Madelynn Knierim, Brandon Lane, Kameron Lathrop, Hazel Lauter, Michael Lindsay, Leo Maldonado, Isabella Masse, Maria Mast, Gavin Maugeri, Jackson McConnaha, Bradyn McIntyre, Gibson Mehrle, Alexis Miller, Grayson Morford, Quincy Morgan, Dallas Morton, Helana Naroze, Shelby Nasta, Noah Noble, Aylexis Otto, Rhys Pankey, Nadya Paredes, Kaitlyn Parker, Sidney Paulson, Ashtyn Peters, Aubrie Phillips, Shelby Pickering, Bethany Pinnell, Blair Powers, Vaughn Prince, Boden Probst, William Pullen, Sean Rankin, Destiny Ratliff, Corbin Richey, Olivia Ruot, Logan Samuelson, Kimberly Sanabria, Zealand Sanders, Sarah Schrock, Kaylee Schwerdt, Audrey Shanks, Leah Shupe, Sydney Starwalt, Kinsey Thomas, Kambree Tipton, Elizabeth Titus, CeAzia Wade, Alexandra Walsh, Amaya Warrington, Rickie White, Gracie Willingham, Kaleb Wright.

Honors: Karmindy Abbott, Tayten Adams, Kaitlyn Ames, Deaiden Arnold, Jaydah Beals, Whitney Beeson, Shelby Bellamy, Bella Bialeschki, John Blakemore, Hailee Brady, Evan Bridges, Hannah Briseno, Arianna Brown, Daniel Brummet, Abigail Campbell, Nathaniel Carter, Ashton Cloyd, Charles Cockrum, Alex Courtright, Keora Daniels, Mitchell Deters, Chloe Dodd, Libby Douglas, Neaveah Dowdy, Traven Easter, Landen Eaton, Adeline Edwards, Bethany Embry, Logan England, Logan Fitt, Avery Gee, Makayla Gerdes, Alexander Gibes, Bianca Gonzalez, Natasha Griffen, Marissah Griffin, Hayden Gunter, Kate Gurley, Isabella Guy, Taylee Haacke, Hailey Hart, Gage Haworth, Benjamin Hicks, Drew Hoene, Emily Hoene, Lily Hopper, Blaine Howell, Xander Katz, Kylee Keller, Ella Kenner, Cale Kimbro, Ashlynne Kuhn, Clifford Lee, Carlos Lira, Anthony McCall, Kyle Miller, Nevaeh Monegain, Alexia Murdock, Malehki Norton, Guy Parkerson, Liam Perry, Isabel Phillips, Zander Piper, Brandon Ramirez, Cameron Rees, Chase Reynolds, Vivian Richey, Carmen Rodriguez, Paige Schwenke, Jerrika Shaw, DJ Stevens, Makayla Titus, Latessa Turner, Reese Updegraff, Fabian Waggle, Kiara Wall, Jarvis Watts, Isabella Welch, Damien West, Alexander Whitaker, Mariah Wofford, Cephus Wright.

Seventh grade

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

High honors: Josie Auer, Greta Ballinger, Korbin Bateman, Marshanna Blackmon, Kamille Bosler, Lexus Brewster, Ryan Bridges, Christopher Carter, Lance Chaney, Miles Clapp, Monte Clarkson, Ella Conyers, Samantha Cordes, Audrey Dodge, Reese Dodge, Raygen Drennan, Landon Ethington, Chayne Foss, Camren French, Abigail Garcia, Trinitie Garza, Avery Gill, Austin Gray, Avery Hall, Caliegh Haney, Brandon Hanner, Owen Hawkins, Aliza Hawn, Ava Houser, Aiden Hudson, Noah James, Ashley Jobe, Ian Kasey, Peniel King, Ella Laster, Oaklie Layton, Andrew Lodes, Dawson Mars, Robert Matthews, Garrett Miller, Julia Morton, Alison Otto, Hallee Perry, Lundyn Pope, Karson Rice, Kaylee Ruff, Piper Sanders, Helene Shriver, Cadence Simms, Colton Smith, Isabella Smith, Michael Smith, Leah Stapleton, John Sullivan, Brock Taylor, Kailyn Tracy, Griffin Walk, Gavin Waterman, Caden Waters, Mason West, Andrew Wetzel, Emmalyn Whalin, Hailey Whitley, Hayden Whitley.

Honors: Marijo Arthur, Ella Bahney, Hunter Basham, Matthew Beals, Evelyn Bell, Tyson Body, Reeze Bok, Makala Brown, Memphis Butler, Karli Carter, Makyla Chasteen, Gavin Cline, Kamryn Conlin, Kynley Cornell, Nicholas Courtright, Sarah Creel, Nevaeh Crothers, Charleigh Curry, Noah Deckard, Brodi Diamond, Donovan Dyer, Luke Ferris, Beverly Gordon, Spencer Gregg, Adrianna Hooks, Bryce Jean, Tanner Keith, Haven Keller, Lexi Landrus, Camryn Lee, Emily Maple, Elizabeth McCullough, Shaylee McGahey, Cheyanne Miller, Laney Mingus, Thomas Montgomery, Melanie Nation, Jazlyn Neff, Parker Newlin, Dezeree Oliver, Xander Osborne, Ashton Ottwell, Conner Pickering, Ethan Rankin, Brodie Rentfro, Akasha Rogers, Rylee Rollinson, Thayden Root, Teygen Sewell, Tatem Smith, Isaac Smith Wright, Sydnee Stoltzfus, Colton Thomas, Natalee Thomas, Karlee Tipton, Katara Tolliver Range, Genevieve Wright, Myles Wright.

Eighth Grade

High honors: Kyla Abbott, Gabriel Abello, Devalan Adams, Jadyn Adams, Madison Barnes, Zoe Barton, Rene Beltran, Shayla Carter, Colton Comstock, Jordan Coombs, Trinity Crowe, Madison Cusick, Emma Davis, Laura Deters, Kiersten East, Ty Eastin, Elizabeth Enlow, Jessica Evans, Laney Faller, Cale Fogarty, Gabriel Freeman, Hailey French, Lillian Ghere, Samuel Gonzalez, Brockton Goonan, Taeriek Grace, Berit Haldorsen, Jackson Helms, Blaze Holly, Kendall Holtzhouser, Nolan Kelmel, Mara Keniley-Browning, Jaylyn Kimbro, Sawyer Kirts, Cayden Knierim, Taylor Kovach, Damiyen Kuykendall, Nevaeh Laster, Kendall Lawhorn, Josephine Lee, Nathan Morgan, Malea Niemerg, Trenton Owens, Amelia Perry, Luke Perry, Carson Pollom, Blaine Powers, Gabrielle Ray, Robin Reardon, Sophia Rhine, Kaylin Richey, Isabella Sanders, Lincoln Scott, Jason Skocy, Dylan Sledge, Garrett Smith, Ryan Smith, Riley Spencer, Hannah Stroud, Dwight Tell, Keira Thomas, Thomas Towle, Samantha Waggoner, Alexander Weinstock, Olivia Welch, Ava Willingham, Bryce Wofford, Chase Woodard, Laney Wright.

Honors: Sophia Artis, Codi Blasche, Carson Body, Austin Boyer, Nathaniel Carlin, Austin Carter, Ruth Coffey, Madeline Cohoon, Wayde Colclasure, Brandon Creel, Cheyenne Cunningham, Noel Deckard, Hope Dobbs, Adam Easton, Lynley Elliott, Mitchell Gergeni, Alexis Gordon, Haley Gordon, Janessa Gowern, Ryleigh Grayson, Kipper Greist, Derek Harris, Heath Hasty, Milla Helton, KaNiah Hester, Emma Houser, James Hussong, Carrigan Hyland, Shaun Istre, Cole Kauffman, Kathleen Kauffman, LaRissa Kelly, Mikayla Kirby, Emily Land, Kate Landrus, Keith Lauter, Anthony Lunsford, Abbie Morgan, Gavin Morgan, Jade Niewinski, Coltyn Otto, Ian Pearcy, Jenna Price, Lorraina Price, Colton Probst, Sarah Rankin, Samual Rardin, Katielyn Rebollo, Makayla Richey, Mary Sanders, Alexandria Saunders, Parker Selby, Regan Shumway, Sawyer Spraker, Nathan Stamps, Kelly Stidham, Alphia Vatalaro, Roma Warrington, Quentin Wright.

2
0
0
0
0

Subscribe to the JG-TC

Reporting like this is brought to you by a staff of experienced local journalists committed to telling the stories of your community.
Support from subscribers is vital to continue our mission.

Become a subscriber

Thank you for subscribing

Your contribution makes local journalism possible.

Load comments